Springe direkt zu Inhalt

Director

IV A: Center for International Cooperation (CIC)

Freie Universität Berlin
Kaiserswerther Str. 16-18
14195 Berlin


Dr. Florian Kohstall (IV A1)

Program Head Global Responsibility (BCGE, AiS, AiE, Welcome)

+49 30 838 739 47

kohstall florian

Nora Jacobs (IV A 2)

Program Manager Strategic Partnerships and Networks

+49 30 838 739 49

bild_jacobs_web

Julia Eremitschew (IV A 6) - on parental leave

Accounts Management for Division IV, Partnerships and External Funds

eremitschew julia

Roma Gendera (IV A 11V)

Temporary Replacement Global Responsibility & Coordination BCGE

+49 30 838 652 80

Dr. Sarah Wessel (IV A 12)

Program Manager External Funding and Outreach Strategy BCGE (BUA)

+49 30 838 697 50

Sarah Wesssel

IV B: Academic Relations

Freie Universität Berlin
Kaiserswerther Str. 16-18
14195 Berlin


 

Dr. Benjamin Langer (IV B 2)

Advisory Service DAAD (except PRIME) & Erasmus+ Applications | International Cooperations | Conference Grants

+49 30 838 734 49

langer benjamin

Petra Hanney (IV B 4)

Finances - Accounts Management for External Funds

+49 30 838 734 28

Nino Ushikishvili (IV B 5)

Erasmus+ Staff Mobility – Incoming | Delegation Coordination

+49 30 838 670 30

ushikishvili nino

Narges Roshan (IV B 6 V)

Zentrum für Deutschlandstudien (Partner: Peking University)

+49 30 838 594 18

Dr. Cynthia Freudenthal (IV B 6 - on maternity leave)

Center for German Studies (ZDS) at Peking University

Cynthia Freudenthal low res

Karin Goihl (IV B 7)

Berlin Program for Advanced German and European Studies

+49 30 838 566 71

Sophie Franke (IV B 13)

Assistant Berlin Program for Advanced German and European Studies

+49 30 838 566 71

IV C: Student Mobility

Freie Universität Berlin
Iltisstr. 4
14195 Berlin

Gesa Heym (IV C)

Head of Unit | Erasmus+ Institutional Coordinator Europe

+49 30 838 734 43

Gesa Heym

Anne Mbakwe IV C 1)

Mobility Program Coordination: PROMOS, STIBET, Internship and Summer Programs, Erasmus+ Organizational Support

+49 30 838 648 06

Stefanie Erthner (IV C 2)

Outgoing Mobility: Erasmus+ Europe and Swiss-European Mobility Programs | Database Administration

+49 30 838 734 01

Sylvia Ndoye (IV C 3)

Finances – Accounts Management for Student Mobility

+49 30 838 733 09

Sylvia Ndoye

Sabine Simon (IV C 4)

Outgoing Mobility: Direct Exchange Programs

+49 30 838 739 30

Nicole Schindler (IV C 6)

Inter-Institutional Agreements (IIA) Erasmus+ Europe

+49 30 838 57993

Nicole Schindler

Carmen Gleisenstein (IV C 7)

Incoming Mobility: Direct Exchange and DAAD Programs, Exchange Programs in the Academic Departments

+49 30 838 700 00 (Info-Service)

Regina Rahm (IV C 8)

Incoming + Outgoing Mobility: Erasmus+ worldwide | Incoming Mobility: Doctoral Students (Programs), Berlin Parliament

+49 30 838 734 12

Regina Rahm

Franziska Sattler (IV C 9)

Incoming Mobility: Transcript of Records

+49 30 838-700 00 (Info-Service)

Franziska Sattler

Nicole Putbrese (IV C 10)

Outgoing Mobility: Erasmus+ Europe and Swiss-European Mobility Programs | IT & Digitalization | CSC Program

+49 30 838 734 05

putbrese

IV D: Studienkolleg Preparatory Course for Students

Freie Universität Berlin
Malteserstr. 74-100
12249 Berlin

Dr. Andreas Behling (IV D)

Head of Studienkolleg Preparatory Course for Students

+49 30 838 701 30

Renate Thiermann (IV D 1)

(Deputy Head of Studienkolleg) German Literature, English, German as a Foreign Language

IV E: Alumni | Deutschlandstipendium Scholarships | Special Projects for the Executive Board

Freie Universität Berlin
Kaiserswerther Str. 16-18
14195 Berlin

alumni@fu-berlin.de | deutschlandstipendium@fu-berlin.de