SoSe 17  
Physik  
Kernfach Master...  
Lehrveranstaltung

SoSe 17: Masterstudiengang Physik

Kernfach Master Physik (StO 2013)

352b_MA120
  • Advanced Laboratory Course for Master Students

    352bA1.1
  • Selected Topics in Physics_2

    352bA1.3
    • 20103911 Seminar
      Current topics in nanophysics (Kirill Bolotin)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 25.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109011 Seminar
      Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109411 Seminar
      Organic Electronics (Jan Behrends)
      Zeit: Do 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20114411 Seminar
      History of Quantum Theory (Elvira Scheich, Stefanie Ruß)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 24.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20115411 Seminar Abgesagt
      Molecular Biophysics - Theory and Experiment (Joachim Heberle, Ana-Nicoleta Bondar)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.33 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14)
  • Selected Topics in Physics_3

    352bA1.4
    • 20103911 Seminar
      Current topics in nanophysics (Kirill Bolotin)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 25.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109011 Seminar
      Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109411 Seminar
      Organic Electronics (Jan Behrends)
      Zeit: Do 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20114411 Seminar
      History of Quantum Theory (Elvira Scheich, Stefanie Ruß)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 24.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20115411 Seminar Abgesagt
      Molecular Biophysics - Theory and Experiment (Joachim Heberle, Ana-Nicoleta Bondar)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.33 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14)
  • Selected Topics in Physics_4

    352bA1.5
    • 20103911 Seminar
      Current topics in nanophysics (Kirill Bolotin)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 25.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109011 Seminar
      Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109411 Seminar
      Organic Electronics (Jan Behrends)
      Zeit: Do 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20114411 Seminar
      History of Quantum Theory (Elvira Scheich, Stefanie Ruß)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 24.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20115411 Seminar Abgesagt
      Molecular Biophysics - Theory and Experiment (Joachim Heberle, Ana-Nicoleta Bondar)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.33 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14)
  • Selected Topics in Physics_1

    352bA1.6
    • 20103911 Seminar
      Current topics in nanophysics (Kirill Bolotin)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 25.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109011 Seminar
      Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109411 Seminar
      Organic Electronics (Jan Behrends)
      Zeit: Do 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20114411 Seminar
      History of Quantum Theory (Elvira Scheich, Stefanie Ruß)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 24.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20115411 Seminar Abgesagt
      Molecular Biophysics - Theory and Experiment (Joachim Heberle, Ana-Nicoleta Bondar)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.33 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14)
  • Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics

    352bA2.2
    • 20104401 Vorlesung
      Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics (Roland Netz)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20104402 Übung
      Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics (Roland Netz)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 25.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics

    352bA2.4
    • 20114201 Vorlesung
      Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics (Piet Brouwer)
      Zeit: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: Mo 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20114202 Übung
      Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics (Piet Brouwer)
      Zeit: Fr 10:00-12:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 28.04.2017)
      Ort: Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Advanced Atomic and Molecular Physics

    352bA2.6
    • 20104701 Vorlesung
      Advanced Atomic and Molecular Physics (Karsten Heyne)
      Zeit: Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: Do 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20104702 Übung
      Advanced Atomic and Molecular Physics (Karsten Heyne)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 24.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Advanced Biophysics

    352bA2.7
    • 20114101 Vorlesung
      Advanced Biophysics (Joachim Heberle)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: Fr 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20114130 Praktikum
      Advanced Biophysics (Joachim Heberle)
      Zeit: Do 12:00-20:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: keine Angabe
  • Theoretical Solid State Physics

    352bA3.1
    • 20118301 Vorlesung
      Theoretical Solid State Physics (Felix von Oppen)
      Zeit: Mo 14:00-16:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20118302 Übung
      Theoretical Solid State Physics (Felix von Oppen)
      Zeit: Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 24.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
  • Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics

    352bA3.13
  • Advanced Astronomy and Astrophysics

    352bA3.14
    • 20103230 Praktikum
      Astrophysical practical course (Jenny Feige)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 24.04.2017)
      Ort: Praktiukumsräume in der Takustr. 3a
    • 20103401 Vorlesung
      Remote sensing of planetary atmospheres (Antonio Garcia-Munoz)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Paul-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum EW 114
    • 20108530 Praktikum
      Computational astrophysical practical course (Numerikum) (Beate Patzer)
      Zeit: Mo 16:00-20:00 (Erster Termin: 24.04.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Paul-Wigner-Gebäude, room EW 176 / EW 177
    • 20109601 Vorlesung
      Astrophysical Fluid Mechanics (Michael Schulreich)
      Zeit: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 19.04.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum EW 015
    • 20117601 Vorlesung
      Extrasolar Planets (Heike Rauer)
      Zeit: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 24.04.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Paul-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum EW 015
    • 20117701 Vorlesung
      Plasma Astrophysics (Wolf-Christian Müller)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin,Hauptgebäude, Raum H 3012
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_1

    352bA3.15
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_2

    352bA3.16
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_3

    352bA3.17
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_4

    352bA3.18
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_1

    352bA3.19
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_2

    352bA3.20
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_3

    352bA3.21
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_4

    352bA3.22
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_1

    352bA3.26
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_2

    352bA3.27
    • 20109301 Vorlesung
      Modern Quantum Electronics (Stefan Ludwig)
      Zeit: Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109302 Übung
      Modern Quantum Electronics (Stefan Ludwig)
      Zeit: Do 09:00-10:00 (Erster Termin: 27.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110101 Vorlesung
      Magnetic Nanoparticles: Fundamentals and Applications (Carolin Schmitz-Antoniak)
      Zeit: Di 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110102 Übung
      Magnetic Nanoparticles: Fundamentals and Applications (Carolin Schmitz-Antoniak)
      Zeit: Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 28.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112301 Vorlesung
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 13.07.2017)
      Ort: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112302 Übung
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 24.07.2017)
      Ort: FMP small seminar room (B1.14), ground floor Campus Buch, Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_3

    352bA3.28
    • 20109301 Vorlesung
      Modern Quantum Electronics (Stefan Ludwig)
      Zeit: Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109302 Übung
      Modern Quantum Electronics (Stefan Ludwig)
      Zeit: Do 09:00-10:00 (Erster Termin: 27.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110101 Vorlesung
      Magnetic Nanoparticles: Fundamentals and Applications (Carolin Schmitz-Antoniak)
      Zeit: Di 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110102 Übung
      Magnetic Nanoparticles: Fundamentals and Applications (Carolin Schmitz-Antoniak)
      Zeit: Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 28.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112301 Vorlesung
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 13.07.2017)
      Ort: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112302 Übung
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 24.07.2017)
      Ort: FMP small seminar room (B1.14), ground floor Campus Buch, Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_4

    352bA3.29
    • 20109301 Vorlesung
      Modern Quantum Electronics (Stefan Ludwig)
      Zeit: Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109302 Übung
      Modern Quantum Electronics (Stefan Ludwig)
      Zeit: Do 09:00-10:00 (Erster Termin: 27.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110101 Vorlesung
      Magnetic Nanoparticles: Fundamentals and Applications (Carolin Schmitz-Antoniak)
      Zeit: Di 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 18.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110102 Übung
      Magnetic Nanoparticles: Fundamentals and Applications (Carolin Schmitz-Antoniak)
      Zeit: Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 28.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112301 Vorlesung
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 13.07.2017)
      Ort: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112302 Übung
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 24.07.2017)
      Ort: FMP small seminar room (B1.14), ground floor Campus Buch, Robert-Rössle-Str. 10, 13125 Berlin
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics C_1

    352bA3.34
    • 20119801 Vorlesung
      Coherent Spectroscopy (Robert Bittl)
      Zeit: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20119802 Übung
      Coherent Spectroscopy (Robert Bittl)
      Zeit: Di 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 25.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics C_2

    352bA3.35
    • 20119801 Vorlesung
      Coherent Spectroscopy (Robert Bittl)
      Zeit: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20119802 Übung
      Coherent Spectroscopy (Robert Bittl)
      Zeit: Di 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 25.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics C_3

    352bA3.36
    • 20119801 Vorlesung
      Coherent Spectroscopy (Robert Bittl)
      Zeit: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 20.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20119802 Übung
      Coherent Spectroscopy (Robert Bittl)
      Zeit: Di 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 25.04.2017)
      Ort: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Nonlinear Optics

    352bA3.4
  • History of Physics

    352bA3.9
    • Selected Topics in Physics_1 352bA1.2
    • Advanced Quantum Mechanics 352bA2.1
    • Advanced Statistical Physics 352bA2.3
    • Advanced Solid State Physics 352bA2.5
    • Advanced Topics of Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics 352bA3.10
    • Special Topics in Magnetism 352bA3.11
    • Special Topics in Molecular Physics 352bA3.12
    • Advanced Theoretical Biophysics 352bA3.2
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics C_1 352bA3.23
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics C_2 352bA3.24
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics C_3 352bA3.25
    • Nanophysics 352bA3.3
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_1 352bA3.30
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_2 352bA3.31
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_3 352bA3.32
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_4 352bA3.33
    • Spectroscopy with Synchrotron Radiation 352bA3.5
    • Photobiophysics and Photosynthesis 352bA3.6
    • Semiconductor Physics 352bA3.7
    • General Relativity 352bA3.8
    • Scientific Specialization 352bB1.1
    • Methodology and Project Planning 352bB1.2
    • Seminar zur Masterarbeit 352bE1.2
Der Suchbegriff muss mindestens 3 Zeichen lang sein!

Studienfächer A-Z