WiSe 18/19  
Philosophy and ...  
30 cp General a...  
Course

Institute of Comparative Literature

30 cp General and Comparative Literature

0079c_m30
  • Introduction to Comparative Literature

    0077cA1.1
    • 16400 Undergraduate Course
      Grundkurs (Esther von der Osten)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 16401 Undergraduate Course
      Grundkurs (David Wachter)
      Schedule: Di 09:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 16402 Undergraduate Course
      Grundkurs (Kathrin Wittler)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: KL 29/208 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Introductory Module: Interdisciplinary Approaches to Literature

    0077cA1.2
  • Introductory Module: Comparative Literary History

    0077cA1.3
    • 16411 Seminar
      Geschichte des Reims (Wolfgang Hottner)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: JK 31/227 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 16412 Seminar
      Der Roman als romance und novel (Adrian Renner)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: J 30/109 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 16425 Undergraduate Course
      Was ist Weltliteratur? (Sima-Isabell Reinisch)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: JK 31/239 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 16480 Seminar
      Littérature et Histoire (Louis-Philippe Dalembert)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: JK 31/239 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 17049 Undergraduate Course
      Italienische Moderne (Tozzi, Svevo, Pirandello) (Paola Traverso)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: KL 29/207 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Advanced Module: Poetics/Rhetoric/Literary Theory

    0077cB1.1
    • 16415 Undergraduate Course
      Poetologische Metaphern (Leonie Achtnich)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 29/207 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 16416 Undergraduate Course
      Kunst und Dichtung im Gedicht (Gregor Gumpert)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: KL 29/207 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 16417 Undergraduate Course
      Theorie und Geschichte des Lesens (Kathrin Wittler)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: JK 31/124 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 16480 Seminar
      Littérature et Histoire (Louis-Philippe Dalembert)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: JK 31/239 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • "Advanced Module: Interdisciplinary and Applied Literature "

    0077cB1.2
    • 16420 Miscellaneous
      Radioseminar (Anne-Katrin Teschke)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: KL 29/207 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 16421 Miscellaneous
      Geschichte, Theorie und Praxis der Rezitation (Henrike Schmidt)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-24)
      Location: K 25/11 weitere Hinweise zur Austattun
    • 16480 Seminar
      Littérature et Histoire (Louis-Philippe Dalembert)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: JK 31/239 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Comparative Literary History of Motifs and Themes

    0077cB1.3
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z