SoSe 18  
Mathematics and...  
Bachelor's prog...  
Course

Mathematics

Bachelor's programme in Mathematics (2010 study regulations)

0084c_k120
  • Analysis I

    0084cA1.1
    • 19202801 Lecture
      Analysis I ()
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-17)
      Location: Hs 001/A3 Hörsaal
    • 19202802 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Analysis I (Filipp Levikov)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-17)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Analysis II

    0084cA1.2
    • 19211601 Lecture
      Analysis II (Alexander Schmitt)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-17)
      Location: A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
    • 19211602 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Analysis II (Alejandra Rincón Hidalgo)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-16)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Lineare Algebra I

    0084cA1.4
    • 19201401 Lecture
      Lineare Algebra I (Dirk Werner)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-16)
      Location: Mo Hs 001/A3 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5), Mi Hs 001/A3 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
    • 19201402 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Lineare Algebra I (Dirk Werner)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-16)
      Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Lineare Algebra II

    0084cA1.5
    • 19211701 Lecture
      Lineare Algebra II (Victoria Hoskins)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-16)
      Location: Hs 001/A3 Hörsaal
    • 19211702 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Lineare Algebra II (Dominic Bunnett)
      Schedule: Do 08:00-10:00, Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-19)
      Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Computerorientierte Mathematik II

    0084cA1.7
    • 19211901 Lecture
      Computerorientierte Mathematik II (5 LP) (Ralf Kornhuber)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-20)
      Location: Gr. Hörsaal\Taku 9 (Takustr. 9)
    • 19211902 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Computerorientierte Mathematik II (Tobias Kies)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-16)
      Location: A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterh
  • Numerical Mathematics I

    0084cA1.9
    • 19212001 Lecture
      Numerik I (Peter Koltai, Susanna Röblitz, Stefanie Winkelmann)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-16)
      Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
    • 19212002 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Numerik I (Peter Koltai)
      Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-23)
      Location: A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterh
  • Mathematics Seminar

    0084cB1.1
    • 19212111 Seminar
      Seminar zur Funktionalanalysis (Dirk Werner)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-18)
      Location: A3/SR 210 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
    • 19212311 Seminar
      Seminar Panorama der Mathematik (Anna Maria Hartkopf, Günter M. Ziegler)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-17)
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 19212411 Seminar
      Seminar zur Visualisierung (Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz, Konrad Polthier)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-17)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
    • 19217011 Seminar
      Seminar zur Topologie (Holger Reich; Elmar Vogt)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-23)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
    • 19237517 Seminar / Undergraduate Course
      Seminar/Proseminar Geschichte(n) der Dynamik (Bernold Fiedler, Isabelle Schneider)
      Schedule: Mi 09:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-18)
      Location: A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterh
  • Complex Analysis

    0084cB2.3
    • 19212801 Lecture
      Funktionentheorie (Klaus Altmann)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-16)
      Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
    • 19212802 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Funktionentheorie (Simon Manuel Pepin Lehalleur)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-17)
      Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Stochastics II

    0084cB2.4
    • 19212901 Lecture
      Stochastik II (Felix Höfling)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-16)
      Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
    • 19212902 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Stochastik II (Felix Höfling)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-05-03)
      Location: A3/SR 210 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
  • Elementargeometrie

    0084cB2.6
    • 19213001 Lecture
      Elementargeometrie (Alexandru Constantinescu)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-17)
      Location: Hs 001/A3 Hörsaal
    • 19213002 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Elementargeometrie (Henriette-Sophie Lipschütz)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-24)
      Location: Di T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi A3/SR 130 Seminarraum (Hinterhaus) (Arnimallee 3-5), Mi A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6), Mi A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6), Fr A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Differential Equations I

    0084cB3.1
  • Discrete Mathematics I

    0084cB3.2
    • 19214701 Lecture
      Diskrete Mathematik I (Tibor Szabo)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-17)
      Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
    • 19214702 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Diskrete Mathematik I (Anurag Bishnoi)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-17)
      Location: A3/SR 119 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
  • Specialisation in Mathematics

    0084cB4.1
    • 19213101 Lecture
      Geometrie (Pavle Blagojevic)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-16)
      Location: SR 007/008/A6 Seminarraum
    • 19213102 Practice seminar
      Übung zur Geometrie (Hannah Sjöberg)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-04-19)
      Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
  • Seminar on Current Topics in Mathematics

    0084cB4.5
    • 19214119 Seminar with practice
      Einführung in die Visualisierung (Blockseminar) (Konrad Polthier)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-24)
      Location: Die Veranstaltung findet im Raum 108/109 in der Arnimallee 6 statt.
    • 19238811 Seminar Cancelled
      Seminar: Scientific Computing with Python (Frank Noe, Christoph Wehmeyer)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-07-23)
      Location: A6/030 Rechnerpoolraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Seminar on Algorithms

    0089bA2.8
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Klaus Kriegel)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-04-19)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • Analysis III 0084cA1.3
    • Computerorientierte Mathematik I 0084cA1.6
    • Stochastics I 0084cA1.8
    • Higher Analysis 0084cB2.1
    • Functional Analysis 0084cB2.2
    • Algebra and Number Theory 0084cB2.5
    • Data Structures and Data Abstraction 0086bA1.3
    • Algebra I 0084cB3.3
    • Numerical Mathematics II 0084cB3.4
    • Differential Geometry I 0084cB3.5
    • Topology I 0084cB3.6
    • Advanced Analysis 0089bA2.4
    • Specialisation in Pure Mathematics 0084cB4.2
    • Specialisation in Applied Mathematics 0084cB4.3
    • Spezialvorlesung 0084cB4.4
    • Mathematical Project 0084cB4.6
    • Additional Courses in Mathematics 0084cD1.1
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z