WiSe 20/21  
Mathematics and...  
Core subject Co...  
Course

WiSe 20/21: Lehramt für Informatik

Core subject Computer Science (90 cp / Teacher Education, 2009 study regulations)

0087b_k90
  • Functional Programming

    0086bA1.1
    • 19300001 Lecture
      Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: , Virtueller Raum 01, Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19300004 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 10
  • Data Structures and Data Abstraction

    0086bA1.3
  • Fundamentals of Technical Computer Science

    0086bA2.1
  • Computer Architecture

    0086bA2.2
    • 19300601 Lecture
      Computer Architecture (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19300604 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Computer Architecture (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Logic and Discrete Mathematics

    0086bA4.1
    • 19300901 Lecture
      Logics and Discrete Mathematics (Wolfgang Mulzer)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19300902 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Logics and Discrete Mathematics (Wolfgang Mulzer)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Lecture-Associated Seminar in Computer Science

    0086bA3.2
  • The Teaching of Computer Science in Schools (Subject-Related Teaching)

    0087bA4.3
    • Object-Oriented Programming 0086bA1.2
    • Non-Sequential Programming 0086bA1.4
    • Software Internship 0087bA1.6
    • Application Systems (The Impact of Computer Science) 0159bA1.1
    • Software Technology 0159bA1.2
    • Operating and Communication Systems 0086bA2.3
    • Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science 0086bA3.1
    • Database Systems 0086bA3.3
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z