WiSe 20/21  
Mathematics and...  
Bachelor's prog...  
Course

WiSe 20/21: Computer Science

Bachelor's programme in Computer Science (150 cp, 2007 study regulations)

0086b_k137
  • Functional Programming

    0086bA1.1
    • 19300001 Lecture
      Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: , Virtueller Raum 01, Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19300004 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 10
  • Data Structures and Data Abstraction

    0086bA1.3
  • Fundamentals of Technical Computer Science

    0086bA2.1
  • Computer Architecture

    0086bA2.2
    • 19300601 Lecture
      Computer Architecture (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19300604 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Computer Architecture (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Operating Systems

    0089cA3.1
    • 19312101 Lecture
      Operating Systems (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19312102 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Operating Systems (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 02
  • Microprocessor Lab

    0089cA3.2
  • Telematics

    0089cA3.5
    • 19305101 Lecture
      Telematics (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 18
    • 19305102 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Telematics (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 18
  • Lecture-Associated Seminar in Computer Science

    0086bA3.2
  • Software Project

    0086bA3.4
  • Practices in Professional Software Development

    0089cA1.22
  • Current research topics in Applied Computer Science

    0089cA1.27
  • Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science

    0089cA1.28
  • Special Aspects of Software Development

    0089cA1.30
  • Advanced Analysis

    0089cA2.1
    • 19303501 Lecture
      Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19303502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
  • Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.3
  • Selected Topics in Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.5
  • Advanced topics in Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.6
  • Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.7
    • 19320501 Lecture
      Quantum Algorithms and Cryptanalysis (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19327201 Lecture
      Data compression (Heiko Schwarz)
      Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 13
    • 19320502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19327202 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Data Compression (Heiko Schwarz)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 13
  • Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

    0089cA2.8
  • Analysis I

    0084aA1.1
    • 19202801 Lecture
      Analysis I (Carsten Gräser)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19202802 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Analysis I (Carsten Gräser, Xingjian Zhang-Schneider)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Linear Algebra I

    0084aA2.1
    • 19201401 Lecture
      Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
    • 19201402 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Analysis I

    0084dA1.1
    • 19202801 Lecture
      Analysis I (Carsten Gräser)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19202802 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Analysis I (Carsten Gräser, Xingjian Zhang-Schneider)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Linear Algebra I

    0084dA1.4
    • 19201401 Lecture
      Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
    • 19201402 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Logic and Discrete Mathematics

    0086bA4.1
    • 19300901 Lecture
      Logics and Discrete Mathematics (Wolfgang Mulzer)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19300902 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Logics and Discrete Mathematics (Wolfgang Mulzer)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Analysis

    0086bA4.2
    • 19301101 Lecture
      Analysis for Computer Science (Klaus Kriegel)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19301102 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Analysis for Computer Science (Klaus Kriegel)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 14
  • Specialization Module (Seminar) I

    0086bA5.12
    • 19305911 Seminar
      Seminar: Medical Imaging (Jürgen Braun)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306011 Seminar
      Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 10
  • Specialization Module (Project 4 CH)

    0086bA5.13
    • 19308412 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Data Management (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2021-03-05)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19325512 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Specialisation Module (project 4 hrs/wk) I

    0086bA5.23
    • 19308412 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Data Management (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2021-03-05)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19325512 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Specialization Module (Seminar)

    0086bA5.4
    • 19305911 Seminar
      Seminar: Medical Imaging (Jürgen Braun)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306011 Seminar
      Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 10
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Katharina Klost)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
  • Pattern Recognition

    0089bA1.11
  • Project Seminar Data Management Systems

    0089bA1.13
    • 19303811 Seminar
      Project Seminar: Data Management (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 11
  • Seminar Contributions to Software Engineering

    0089bA1.17
  • Seminar: Data Management

    0089bA1.18
    • 19306011 Seminar
      Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 10
    • 19328211 Seminar
      Seminar: New Trends in DB (Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 13
  • Software Project: Data Management

    0089bA1.21
    • 19308412 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Data Management (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2021-03-05)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
  • Software Project: Mobile Communications

    0089bA1.22
    • 19309212 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Telematics (Larissa Groth)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 19325512 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Software Project Web Technologies

    0089bA1.24
  • Advanced Topics in Data Management

    0089bA1.26
    • 19304801 Lecture
      Geospatial Databases (Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-10)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19304802 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases (Nicolas Lehmann)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
  • Telematics Project

    0089bA1.32
    • 19309212 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Telematics (Larissa Groth)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 19325512 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Seminar Database Systems

    0089bA1.33
    • 19306011 Seminar
      Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 10
    • 19328211 Seminar
      Seminar: New Trends in DB (Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 13
  • Software Project: Artificial Intelligence

    0089bA1.36
  • Seminar IT Security

    0089bA1.49
    • 19306411 Seminar
      Seminar: IT-Security (Volker Roth)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19320811 Seminar
      Selected Subjects of IT Security (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitUNabhängig
  • Current Research Topics in Algorithmics

    0089bA2.1
  • Software Project: Application of Algorithms

    0089bA2.11
  • Seminar on Algorithms

    0089bA2.8
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Katharina Klost)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
  • Seminar Computer Systems

    0089bA3.6
    • 19310811 Seminar
      Seminar: Computer Systems and Telematics (Emmanuel Baccelli)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19324917 Seminar / Undergraduate Course
      Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19329611 Seminar
      Seminar: Telematics (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 11
  • Computer-Oriented Mathematics I

    0084aA3.1
    • 19200501 Lecture
      Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP) (Ralf Kornhuber, Christof Schütte)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19200502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP) (Lasse Hinrichsen)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Introduction into Elementary Stochastics

    0084bA4.2
    • 19200601 Lecture
      Stochastics I (Nicolas Perkowski)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 29
    • 19200602 Practice seminar
      Tutorial: Stochastics I (Nicolas Perkowski)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
  • Mathematics Seminar

    0084cB1.1
    • 19202211 Seminar
      Seminar Discrete Mathematics I (Tibor Szabo)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
    • 19203312 Project Seminar
      Proseminar/Seminar on Group Theory (Kivanc Ersoy)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
    • 19213710 Undergraduate Course
      (Undergraduate) Seminar Geometry (Matthias Beck, Sophie Rehberg)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
    • 19239811 Seminar
      (Hi)stories of Dynamics 2 (Bernold Fiedler)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 23
  • Discrete Mathematics I

    0084cB3.2
    • 19202001 Lecture
      Discrete Geometrie I (Matthias Beck)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19202002 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Discrete Geometrie I (Jonathan Kliem)
      Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • Object-Oriented Programming 0086bA1.2
    • Non-Sequential Programming 0086bA1.4
    • Network Programming 0086bA1.5
    • Operating and Communication Systems 0086bA2.3
    • Computer Engineering Lab 0086bA2.4
    • Current research topics in Technical Computer Science 0089cA3.10
    • Special aspects of Technical Computer Science 0089cA3.11
    • Selected Topics in Technical Computer Science 0089cA3.12
    • Mobile Communications 0089cA3.3
    • Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science 0086bA3.1
    • Database Systems 0086bA3.3
    • Model-driven Software Development 0089cA1.11
    • Computer Security 0089cA1.16
    • Compiler Construction 0089cA1.19
    • Computer Graphics 0089cA1.2
    • Selected Topics in Applied Computer Science 0089cA1.31
    • Principles of Software Testing 0089cA1.7
    • Model Checking 0089cA2.2
    • Computational Geometry 0089cA2.4
    • Linear Algebra 0086bA4.4
    • Specialization Module (Lecture 4+2 CH) 0086bA5.1
    • Specialization Module (Lecture 2+2 CH - contact hours) II 0086bA5.10
    • Specialization Module (Lecture 2 CH) I 0086bA5.11
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 4+2 hrs/wk) II 0086bA5.14
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 4+2 hrs/wk) III 0086bA5.15
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 2+2 hrs/wk) IV 0086bA5.16
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 2+2 hrs/wk, Miniproject) 0086bA5.17
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 2+2 hrs/wk, Miniproject) I 0086bA5.18
    • Specialisation Module (incl. project 2 hrs/wk, 3 CP) 0086bA5.19
    • Specialization Module (Lecture 2+2 CH) 0086bA5.2
    • Specialisation Module (incl. project 2 hrs/wk, 3 CP) I 0086bA5.20
    • Specialisation Module (incl. project, 3 CP) 0086bA5.21
    • Specialisation Module (incl. project, 3 CP) I 0086bA5.22
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 2 hrs/wk, 3 CP) II 0086bA5.24
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 2+1 hrs/wk, 4 CP) 0086bA5.25
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 2+2 hrs/wk, 6 CP) 0086bA5.26
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 3+1 hrs/wk, 7 CP) 0086bA5.27
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 3+2 hrs/wk, 9 CP) 0086bA5.28
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 2+1 hrs/wk, 4 CP) I 0086bA5.29
    • Specialization Module (Lecture 2 CH) 0086bA5.3
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 2+2 hrs/wk, 6 CP) I 0086bA5.30
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 3+1 hrs/wk, 7 CP) I 0086bA5.31
    • Specialisation Module (lecture 3+2 hrs/wk, 9 CP) I 0086bA5.32
    • Specialization Module (Internship/Project 2 CH) 0086bA5.5
    • Specialization Module (Internship/Project 3 CH) 0086bA5.6
    • Specialization Module (Internship/Project 4 CH) 0086bA5.7
    • Specialization Module (Lecture 4+2 CH) 0086bA5.8
    • Vertiefungsmodul (Vorlesung 2+2 SWS) IV 0086bA5.85
    • Specialisation Module (4+2 hrs/wk, 10 CP) 0086bA5.86
    • Specialisation Module (4+2 hrs/wk, 10 CP) I 0086bA5.87
    • Vertiefungsmodul (Seminar, 5 LP) 0086bA5.88
    • Vertiefungsmodul (Seminar, 5 LP) I 0086bA5.89
    • Specialization Module (Lecture 4+2 CH) 0086bA5.9
    • Specialisation Module (2 hrs/wk lab, 4 CP) 0086bA5.90
    • Vertiefungsmodul (Prakt. 2 SWS, 4 LP) I 0086bA5.91
    • Vertiefungsmodul (V2 + P2 SWS, 5 LP) 0086bA5.92
    • Vertiefungsmodul (V2 + P2 SWS, 5 LP) I 0086bA5.93
    • Operating Systems 0089bA1.1
    • Mobile Communications 0089bA1.10
    • Network-Based Information Systems 0089bA1.12
    • Robotics 0089bA1.14
    • Semantic Business Process Management 0089bA1.15
    • Semantics of Programming Languages 0089bA1.16
    • Seminar: Artificial Intelligence 0089bA1.19
    • Image Processing 0089bA1.2
    • Seminar on Programming Languages 0089bA1.20
    • Software Project: Compiler Construction 0089bA1.23
    • Software Processes 0089bA1.25
    • Telematics 0089bA1.27
    • Transactional Systems 0089bA1.28
    • Compiler Construction 0089bA1.29
    • Computer Graphics 0089bA1.3
    • Distributed Systems 0089bA1.30
    • XML Technology 0089bA1.31
    • Seminar Modern Web Technology 0089bA1.34
    • Software Engineering Project 0089bA1.35
    • Computer Vision 0089bA1.4
    • Database Technology 0089bA1.5
    • Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science 0089bA1.6
    • Advanced Aspects of Functional Programming 0089bA1.7
    • Computer Security 0089bA1.8
    • Artificial Intelligence 0089bA1.9
    • Computational Geometry 0089bA2.2
    • Selected Topics in Algorithmics 0089bA2.3
    • Advanced Analysis 0089bA2.4
    • Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems 0089bA2.6
    • Model Checking 0089bA2.7
    • Microprocessor Lab 0089bA3.2
    • Project Management 0089bA4.25
    • Start-ups in the IT industry 0089bA4.27
    • Digital Video 0089bA4.5
    • E-Learning Platforms 0089bA4.6
    • Medical Image Processing 0089bA4.9
    • Elementary Geometry 0082aB1.3
    • Analysis II 0084aA1.2
    • Linear Algebra II 0084aA2.2
    • Computer-Oriented Mathematics II 0084aA3.2
    • Introduction to Numerical Mathematics (Numerics I) 0084aA4.1
    • Introduction to Elementary Stochastics (Stochastics I) 0084aA4.2
    • Algorithmische Bioinformatik 0260aA1.4
    • Statistik für Biowissenschaften I 0260aA2.5
    • Physics for Biology, Geosciences, Computer Science and Mathematics 0086bK3.1
    • Physics Internship for Geo-Sciences, Computer Science and Mathematics 0086bK3.2
    • Additional Courses in Computer Science 0086bL1.1
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z