WiSe 19/20  
Political and S...  
Core subject So...  
Course

Institute of Social and Cultural Anthropology

Core subject Social and Cultural Anthropology (2018 study regulations)

0108d_k90
BA-Infoveranstaltung für Studienanfänger/innen zum WS 19/20 am Dienstag, 08.10.2019 ; 14-16 Uhr in Raum L 116, FU-Seminarzentrum, Otto-von-Simson-Str. 26; Moderation: Prof. Dr. Sandra Calkins, Angelika Wolf.
  • Topics and Theories in Social and Cultural Anthropology

    0108dA1.1
  • Languages A - Transcultural Language Competence

    0108dA2.1
    • 29671 Language Course
      Swahili I (Neema Kasabo)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Landoltweg 9-11 - 014 Seminarraum (Landoltweg 9 / 11)
    • 29672 Language Course
      Indonesian I (Teuku Ferdiansyah Thajib)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Landoltweg 9-11 - 014 Seminarraum (Landoltweg 9 / 11)
    • 29673 Language Course
      Indonesian II (Teuku Ferdiansyah Thajib)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2019-12-09)
      Location: Landoltweg 9-11 - 014 Seminarraum (Landoltweg 9 / 11)
  • Languages B - Language Learning

    0108dA3.1
    • 54700 Language Course
      Arabisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 1.Gr. (Jakob Flechtmann)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: L 23/25 Medienunterstützter Un
    • 54701 Language Course
      Arabisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 2.Gr. (Farid El-Ghawaby)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-17)
      Location: KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54702 Language Course
      Arabisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 3.Gr. (Neil Belakhdar)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: L 23/25 Medienunterstützter Un
    • 54703 Language Course
      Arabisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 4.Gr. (Isabelle Felenda)
      Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00, Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Mo L 23/25 Medienunterstützter Unterrichtsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54705 Language Course
      Arabisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2.Teil/GM2, 2.Gr. (Neil Belakhdar)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: L 23/25 Medienunterstützter Un
    • 54840 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 1. Gruppe (Elena Cernigovskaia)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54841 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 2. Gruppe (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Mo KL 25/201 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54842 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 3. Gruppe (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Mo K 24/20 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr K 24/20 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54900 Language Course
      Türkisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 1.Gr. (Deniz Aydin)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Di KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54901 Language Course
      Türkisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 2.Gr. (Enis Karinca)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Di KL 25/112 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 29/239 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54902 Language Course
      Türkisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 3.Gr. (Enis Karinca)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Di KL 25/112 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 29/239 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Social Relationships

    0108dB1.1
    • 29630 Advanced Lecture Course
      Vorlesung Soziale Beziehungen (Sandra Calkins)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Garystr. 35-37 HFB/C Hörsaal
    • 29632a Seminar
      Transnationale Beziehungen und Begegnungen (Birgitt Röttger-Rössler, Franziska Seise)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: Ihnestr.22/G Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 22)
    • 29632b Seminar
      Familie und Verwandtschaft (Gabriel Scheidecker)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: Boltzmannstr.20 - K019 (Anbau Hörsaal)
    • 29632c Seminar
      Anthropology in Between Life and Death (Marcos Freire de Andrade Neves)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Boltzmannstr.20 - K019 (Anbau Hörsaal)
    • 29632d Seminar
      Eating and Relating (Sandra Calkins)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: Boltzmannstr.20 - K019 (Anbau Hörsaal)
  • Interconnected Worlds

    0108dB1.4
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z