WiSe 19/20  
Political and S...  
Digital Media a...  
Course

Institute of Media and Communication Studies

Digital Media and Technology

0529a_MA120
  • Journalism – Publics – Entertainment

    0528aA1.3
  • Organizational Communication, Public Relations and Advertising

    0528aA1.5
    • 28751 Graduate Course
      Forschungsfeld Gesundheitskommunikation (Caroline von Samson-Himmelstjerna)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 28752 Methods Tutorial
      Inhaltsanalyse von Gesundheitskampagnen (Caroline von Samson-Himmelstjerna)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/302b Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 28852a Graduate Course
      Social movements & communication in hybrid media systems (Hanan Badr)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2019-10-22)
      Location: Di Garystr.55/101 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55), Fr Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55), Fr Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
    • 28862a Methods Tutorial
      Social movements & communication in hybrid media systems (Hanan Badr)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2019-10-22)
      Location: Di Garystr.55/101 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55), Fr Garystr.55/B Seminarraum (Garystr. 55), Fr Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
  • Media Use and Media Effects

    0529aA6.2
    • 28710 Lecture
      Mediennutzung und Medienwirkung (Martin Emmer)
      Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-17)
      Location: Ihnestr.21/B Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
  • Electronic Business (Electronic Business)

    0396bA1.2
    • 108003 Seminar-style instruction
      Electronic Business (SU 1) (Martin Gersch, Lars Stegemann)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
    • 108004 Seminar-style instruction
      Electronic Business (SU 2) (Lars Stegemann)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Hs 104 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
  • Vertiefung Business Analytics (Advanced Business Analytics)

    0396bB1.1
    • 102040 Lecture
      Statistische Modellierung (V) (Timo Schmid)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
    • 102041 Methods Tutorial
      Statistische Modellierung (Ü) (Timo Schmid)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-21)
      Location: Hs 104a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
  • Simulation Dynamischer Systeme (Simulation of Dynamic Systems)

    0396bB1.2
    • 108017 Seminar-style instruction
      Simulation Dynamischer Systeme (SU) (Daniel Fürstenau)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
    • 108018 Project Seminar
      Simulation Dynamischer Systeme (PS) (Daniel Fürstenau)
      Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: Hs 108a Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
  • IT-Entrepreneurship (IT-Entrepreneurship)

    0396bB1.4
    • 108020 Seminar
      IT-Entrepreneurship (S) (Hannes Rothe, Janina Sundermeier)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: siehe Einzeltermine
    • Analyse von Online Communities basierend auf der Netzwerkanalyse 0529aA3.1
    • User-Centered Security in der Medieninformatik 0529aA5.24
    • Media Organizations, Systems and History 0528aA1.4
    • Service Engineering (Service Engineering) 0396bA1.4
    • Metaheuristiken (Metaheuristics) 0396bB1.7
    • Entrepreneurship Education (Entrepreneurship Education) 0396bB5.1
    • Praktikum 0529aA9.1
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z