WiSe 20/21  
Mathematics and...  
60 cp Module of...  
Course

WiSe 20/21: Lehramt für Mathematik

60 cp Module offering in Mathematics (2017 study regulations)

0083e_m60
  • Discovering Mathematics I (10 CP)

    0082fA1.1
  • Analysis I (10 CP)

    0082fA1.4
    • 19202801 Lecture
      Analysis I (Carsten Gräser)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19202802 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Analysis I (Carsten Gräser, Xingjian Zhang-Schneider)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: A6/SR 032 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Linear Algebra I (10 CP)

    0082fA1.5
    • 19201401 Lecture
      Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
    • 19201402 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Analysis II (10 CP)

    0082fA2.1
    • 19211601 Lecture
      Analysis II (Dirk Werner)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 05
    • 19211602 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Analysis II (Dirk Werner)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
  • Linear Algebra II (10 CP)

    0082fA2.2
    • 19211701 Lecture
      Linear Algebra II (Pavle Blagojevic)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 04
    • 19211702 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Linear Algebra II (Pavle Blagojevic)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 20
  • Numbers, Equations, Algebraic Structures (10 CP)

    0082fA2.3
  • Probability and Statistics (10 CP)

    0082fA3.1
  • Proseminar mathematics for teaching (5 CP)

    0082fA3.2
  • Mathematics & Computers I (5 CP)

    0082fA4.1
    • 19200501 Lecture
      Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP) (Ralf Kornhuber, Christof Schütte)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19200502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP) (Lasse Hinrichsen)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Computer Algebra

    0082fA4.3
    • 19203419 Seminar with practice
      Computer Algebra (Andrea Petracci)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-03-08)
      Location: A3/019 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z