WiSe 20/21  
Mathematics and...  
Computational S...  
Course

WiSe 20/21: Computational Sciences

Computational Sciences

0496a_MA120
  • Computational Sciences

    0496aA1.1
    • 19202301 Lecture
      Computational Sciences (Frank Noe, Sebastian Matera)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 06
    • 19202312 Project Seminar
      Project Seminar for Computational Sciences (Gottfried Hastermann)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 22
  • Einführung in die Molekülspektroskopie

    0496aA2.1
  • Einführung in die Theoretische Chemie

    0496aA2.2
  • Quantenmechanische Beschreibung von Atomen und chemischer Bindung

    0496aA2.3
  • Grundlagen der Fernerkundung und digitalen Bildverarbeitung

    0496aA3.1
  • Grundlagen der Hydro- und Klimageographie

    0496aA3.2
  • Synchronisierung Erde

    0496aA4.1
    • 24100a Undergraduate Course
      Erde I (Harry Becker, Cécile Blanchet, Stine Gutjahr, Jan Pleuger, Esther Schwarzenbach)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig,am 09.03.2021 Häusliche Klausur (weitere Hinweise auf Blackboard), Nachklausur am 21.04.2021 als Häusliche Klausur
    • 24100b01 Practice seminar
      Erde I Übung (Alexander Rohrmann)
      Schedule: Di 15:00-19:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 12.01.2021 in B 029
    • 24100b02 Practice seminar
      Erde I Übung (Moritz Liesegang)
      Schedule: Mi 14:15-17:45, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C); am 13.01.2021 in B 029
    • 24100b03 Practice seminar
      Erde I Übung (Moritz Liesegang)
      Schedule: Mi 14:15-17:45, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 09.12. C 111 Seminarraum Geographie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 20.01.2021 in B 029
    • 24100b04 Practice seminar
      Erde I Übung (Jörg Elis Hoffmann)
      Schedule: Do 12:15-15:45, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 14.01.2021 in B 029
    • 24100b05 Practice seminar
      Erde I Übung (Esther Schwarzenbach)
      Schedule: Do 12:15-15:45, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 10.12. C 111 Seminarraum Geographie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 21.01.2021 in B 029
    • 24100b06 Practice seminar
      Erde I Übung (Saskia Bläsing)
      Schedule: Fr 08:15-11:45, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 15.01.2021 in B 029
    • 24100b07 Practice seminar
      Erde I Übung (Ninja Braukmüller)
      Schedule: Fr 08:15-11:45, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 11.12. C 111 Seminarraum Geographie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 22.01.2021 in B 029
    • 24100b08 Practice seminar
      Erde I Übung (Esther Schwarzenbach)
      Schedule: Fr 12:15-15:45, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 15.01.2021 in B 029
    • 24100b09 Practice seminar
      Erde I Übung (Jörg Elis Hoffmann)
      Schedule: Fr 12:15-15:45, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: C 108/09 Seminarraum Mineralogie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 11.12. C 111 Seminarraum Geographie (Malteserstr. 74-100 C), am 22.01.2021 in B 029
  • Complex Algorithms A

    0496aA5.1
    • 19303501 Lecture
      Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19303502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Katharina Klost)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-03-01)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Computer Science and Data Structures A

    0496aA5.2
    • 19300201 Lecture
      Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Günther Rothe)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19300202 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Günther Rothe)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 16
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Katharina Klost)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
  • Computer Science and Functional Programming A

    0496aA5.3
    • 19300001 Lecture
      Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: , Virtueller Raum 01, Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19300004 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 10
    • 19324917 Seminar / Undergraduate Course
      Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Computer Science and Object-Oriented Programming A

    0496aA5.4
    • 19303811 Seminar
      Project Seminar: Data Management (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 11
  • Introduction to Numerical Mathematics A

    0496aA6.1
  • Numerics of ODEs and numerical linear algebra A

    0496aA6.2
  • Numerics of partial differential equations A

    0496aA6.3
  • Synchronisierung Mathematik

    0496aA6.4
    • 19201401 Lecture
      Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Hs B (Raum B.004, 100 Pl.) (Arnimallee 22)
    • 19203701 Lecture
      Linear Algebra for Physicists (Felix Höfling)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 19201402 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Linear Algebra I (Alexandru Constantinescu)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
    • 19203702 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Linear Algebra for Physicists (Felix Höfling)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: A3/Hs 001 Hörsaal (Arnimallee 3-5)
    • 19200501 Lecture
      Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP) (Ralf Kornhuber, Christof Schütte)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19200502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Computerorientated Mathematics I (5 LP) (Lasse Hinrichsen)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Dynamik der Atmosphäre

    0496aA7.1
    • 24807a Lecture
      Atmospheric Dynamics II (Peter Nevir)
      Schedule: Di 08:45-10:15, Do 10:30-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Di Online - zeitABhängig, Do Online - zeitABhängig
    • 24807b Practice seminar
      Atmospheric Dynamics II (Peter Nevir)
      Schedule: Mi 11:00-12:30 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Grundlagen der Synoptischen Meteorologie

    0496aA7.3
    • 24802a Advanced Lecture Course
      Synoptic Meteorology (Christoph Gatzen, Gregor Leckebusch, Uwe Ulbrich)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 24802c PC-based Seminar
      Synoptic Meteorology (Edgar Dolores Tesillos, Uwe Ulbrich)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Computational Statistical Physics I A

    0496aA8.1
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-03-01)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20122211 Seminar
      Advanced Numerical Methods for Complex Systems (Roland Netz)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Computational Statistical Physics II A

    0496aA8.2
    • 20114301 Lecture
      Advanced Statistical Physics II (Anja Metelmann)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Mo Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig, Mi Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig
    • 20114302 Practice seminar
      Advanced Statistical Physics II (Anja Metelmann)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-10)
      Location: Di Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig, Fr Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-03-01)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20122211 Seminar
      Advanced Numerical Methods for Complex Systems (Roland Netz)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Einführung in die Quantenmechanik

    0496aA8.3
    • 20100901 Lecture
      Quantenmechanik (Johannes Reuther)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Di Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig, Do Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig
    • 20100902 Practice seminar
      Quantenmechanik (Robert Bittl, Johannes Reuther)
      Schedule: Mo - (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: keine Angabe
  • Complex Algorithms B

    0496aB1.2
    • 19303501 Lecture
      Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19303502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Katharina Klost)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-03-01)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Computer Science and Data Structures B

    0496aB1.4
    • 19300201 Lecture
      Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Günther Rothe)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19300202 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Günther Rothe)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 16
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Katharina Klost)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
  • Computer Science and Functional Programming B

    0496aB1.6
    • 19300001 Lecture
      Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: , Virtueller Raum 01, Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19300004 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 10
    • 19324917 Seminar / Undergraduate Course
      Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Computer Science and Object-Oriented Programming B

    0496aB1.8
    • 19303811 Seminar
      Project Seminar: Data Management (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 11
  • Introduction to Numerical Mathematics B

    0496aB2.2
  • Numerics of ODEs and numerical linear algebra B

    0496aB2.4
  • Numerics of partial differential equations B

    0496aB2.6
  • Computational Statistical Physics I B

    0496aB3.2
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-03-01)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20122211 Seminar
      Advanced Numerical Methods for Complex Systems (Roland Netz)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Computational Statistical Physics II B

    0496aB3.4
    • 20114301 Lecture
      Advanced Statistical Physics II (Anja Metelmann)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Mo Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig, Mi Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig
    • 20114302 Practice seminar
      Advanced Statistical Physics II (Anja Metelmann)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-10)
      Location: Di Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig, Fr Onlinelehre - zeitABhängig
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-03-01)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20122211 Seminar
      Advanced Numerical Methods for Complex Systems (Roland Netz)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Selected topics in theoretical computational sciences

    0496aC1.11
  • Quantenchemie

    0496aC1.2
    • 21321a Lecture
      Quantenchemie (Carsten Baldauf, Beata Paulus)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 21321b Practice seminar
      Übungen Quantenchemie (Carsten Baldauf, Beata Paulus u. Mitarb.)
      Schedule: s. LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Forschungsprojekt A

    0496aC1.4
    • 19236912 Project Seminar
      Research Project A (Frank Noe, Felix Höfling, Rupert Klein, Roland Netz, Nikki Vercauteren)
      Schedule: -
      Location: keine Angabe
  • Forschungsprojekt E

    0496aC1.5
    • 19237312 Project Seminar
      Research Project E (Frank Noe, Felix Höfling, Rupert Klein, Roland Netz, Nikki Vercauteren)
      Schedule: -
      Location: keine Angabe
  • Forschungsseminar computational sciences

    0496aC1.6
  • Quantenchemische Korrelationsmethoden

    0496aC1.9
  • Thermodynamik und Kinetik von geologischen Prozessen

    0496aC2.10
  • Forschungsprojekt C

    0496aC2.5
    • 19237112 Project Seminar
      Research Project C (Frank Noe, Felix Höfling, Rupert Klein, Roland Netz, Nikki Vercauteren)
      Schedule: -
      Location: keine Angabe
  • Weather and Climate Diagnosis

    0496aC3.1
    • 24813a Lecture
      Weather and Climate Diagnosis (Ulrike Langematz, Rene Preusker, Uwe Ulbrich)
      Schedule: Do 12:00-13:30, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Mo Online - zeitABhängig, Di Online - zeitABhängig, Mi Online - zeitABhängig, Do Online - zeitABhängig, Fr Online - zeitABhängig
    • 24813b PC-based Seminar
      Weather and Climate Diagnosis (Ingo Kirchner, Rene Preusker)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-15:30, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 24813c Seminar
      Weather and Climate Diagnostics (Henning Rust, Uwe Ulbrich)
      Schedule: Do 12:30-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-01-14)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Theoretical Meteorology I

    0496aC3.10
    • 24812a Lecture
      Theoretical Meteorology I (Peter Nevir)
      Schedule: Fr 09:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 24812b Practice seminar
      Theoretical Meteorology I (Lisa Schielicke)
      Schedule: Do 09:00-10:30 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Forschungsprojekt B

    0496aC3.2
    • 19237012 Project Seminar
      Research Project B (Frank Noe, Felix Höfling, Rupert Klein, Roland Netz, Nikki Vercauteren)
      Schedule: -
      Location: keine Angabe
  • Forschungsprojekt D

    0496aC3.3
    • 19237212 Project Seminar
      Research Project D (Frank Noe, Felix Höfling, Rupert Klein, Roland Netz, Nikki Vercauteren)
      Schedule: -
      Location: keine Angabe
  • Climate Variability and Models

    0496aC3.5
    • 24811a Lecture
      Climate Variability and Models (Ulrike Langematz, Stephan Pfahl, Maik Thomas)
      Schedule: Mo 09:15-10:45, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 24811b Practice seminar
      Climate Variability and Models (Ingo Kirchner)
      Schedule: Mo 13:30-15:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 24811d S/Ü (Seminar/Practice Seminar)
      Climate Variability and Models (Ingo Kirchner)
      Schedule: Mo 11:00-12:30, Mo 13:30-15:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 24811c Seminar
      Climate Variability and Models (Stephan Pfahl)
      Schedule: Mo 11:00-12:30 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Satellite Meteorology

    0496aC3.7
    • 24814a Lecture
      Satellite Meteorology (Jürgen Fischer, Rene Preusker)
      Schedule: Di 09:00-10:30, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 24814b Practice seminar
      Satellite Meteorology (Jürgen Fischer, Rene Preusker)
      Schedule: Mi 09:00-11:15 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • Grundlagen von geographischen Informationssystemen 0496aA3.3
    • Einführung in die Dynamik der Atmosphäre 0496aA7.2
    • Molecular simulation I 0496aC1.1
    • Quantum Reaction Dynamics 0496aC1.10
    • Selected topics in applied computational sciences 0496aC1.12
    • Dichtefunktionaltheorie 0496aC1.3
    • Markov modeling 0496aC1.7
    • Molecular simulation II 0496aC1.8
    • Physik der Erde I 0496aC2.1
    • Seismik II 0496aC2.2
    • Dynamik der Erde 0496aC2.3
    • Physik der Erde II 0496aC2.7
    • Theoretical Meteorology II 0496aC3.11
    • Models for Weather and Environment 0496aC3.6
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z