WiSe 18/19  
Institute for E...  
East European S...  
Course

WiSe 18/19: East European Studies

East European Studies

0023e_MA120
  • Concepts and Contexts of Eastern European Studies

    0023eA1.1
  • Principles of the discipline of Eastern European Studies A

    0023eA2.1
  • Principles of the discipline of Eastern European Studies B

    0023eA2.2
    • 31201 Seminar
      Osteuropa im Wandel: Theoretische Ansätze (Klaus Segbers)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 55)
    • 31205 Seminar
      Einführung in die Methoden der Politikwissenschaft (Dominik Sonnleitner)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: Garystr.55/101 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 31302 Seminar
      Ungleichheit in Osteuropa: Analyse und Befunde (Katharina Bluhm)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/121 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 31311 Seminar
      Qualitative Methoden (Alexandra Seehaus)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: Garystr.55/101 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 31501 Seminar
      Economic History of Russia and Eurasia (Theocharis Grigoriadis)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Garystr.55/A Hörsaal (Garystr. 55)
    • 31502 Lecture
      Economic History of Russia and Eurasia (Theocharis Grigoriadis)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/101 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 31602 Lecture
      Polen im 20. Jahrhundert (Gertrud Pickhan)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: Ihnestr.21/A Hörsaal (Ihnestr. 21)
    • 31603 Seminar
      Einführung in die Geschichte Osteuropas (Vitali Taichrib)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/121 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 31701 Seminar
      Grundlagen der Kulturtheorie (Georg Witte)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/121 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 31702 Seminar
      Medien und Methodiken der Kultur- und Literaturwissenschaften (Clemens Günther)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Garystr.55/121 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
  • (P) Interdisciplinary project work

    0023eB1.1
  • Multiple Modernities in Eastern Europe

    0023eC1.1
  • Perspectives in Eastern and Eastern Central European History

    0023eC1.2
  • Symbolic and media-based forms of cultural practice

    0023eC2.1
    • 31703 Seminar
      Kitchen Talks (Georg Witte)
      Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/121 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
  • Arts in the cultural context

    0023eC2.2
    • 31704 Advanced Seminar
      Konstruktivismus (Georg Witte)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Garystr.55/121 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 31705 Advanced Seminar
      Neue Realismen. Am Beispiel der polnischen Literatur (Matthias Schwartz)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: J 24/22 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Institutional change with reference to state internal and international context factors

    0023eC3.1
  • Topic-specific specialization in selected fields of politics

    0023eC3.2
  • Basic structures of Law in Eastern Europe

    0023eC4.1
    • 31401 Seminar
      Diskriminierung und Recht (Sergej Prokopkin)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 31402 Seminar
      Verfassungsentwicklung der Länder Osteuropas (Hans-Joachim Schramm)
      Schedule: Mo 09:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22), Mo Ihnestr.22/UG 4 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
  • Current issues in Law in Eastern Europe

    0023eC4.2
    • 31401 Seminar
      Diskriminierung und Recht (Sergej Prokopkin)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Garystr.55/105 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
    • 31402 Seminar
      Verfassungsentwicklung der Länder Osteuropas (Hans-Joachim Schramm)
      Schedule: Mo 09:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo Ihnestr.22/UG 2 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22), Mo Ihnestr.22/UG 4 Seminarraum (Ihnestr. 22)
  • Comparative Approaches to Social Change

    0023eC5.1
  • Specialized Sociologies and Methods

    0023eC5.2
  • Comparative economic systems

    0023eC6.1
    • 31503 Seminar
      Development Economics (Julia Zimmermann)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-29)
      Location: Garystr.55/301 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
  • Methods of Economic History and Resource Economics

    0023eC6.2
    • 31504 Advanced Seminar
      Economic History of Central-Eastern Europe (Maria Polugodina)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-23)
      Location: Garystr.55/101 Seminarraum (Garystr. 55)
  • Polish GPS introductory module

    0105cA1.31
    10 LP nach Absolvierung von Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil und 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2
    • 54810 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 1.Gr. (Anna Kus)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo KL 29/239 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 29/239 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54811 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 2.Gr. (Beata Dietrich)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo L 111 Seminarzentrum (Otto-von-Simson-Straße 26), Do L 111 Seminarzentrum (Otto-von-Simson-Straße 26)
    • 54812 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2.Teil/GM2, 1.Gr. (Barbara Luise Janisch)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54813 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2.Teil/GM2, 2.Gr. (Barbara Luise Janisch)
      Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Polish GPS Foundation Module 2

    0105cA1.32
    • 54812 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2.Teil/GM2, 1.Gr. (Barbara Luise Janisch)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54813 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2.Teil/GM2, 2.Gr. (Barbara Luise Janisch)
      Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Polish GPS Foundation Module 3

    0105cA1.33
    • 54814 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Grundmodul 3 (Karolina Tic)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di K 24/11 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Polish GPS Introductory Module

    0105dA1.32
    10 LP nach Absolvierung von Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil und 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2
    • 54810 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 1.Gr. (Anna Kus)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo KL 29/239 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 26/202 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 29/239 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54811 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1.Teil, 2.Gr. (Beata Dietrich)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo L 111 Seminarzentrum (Otto-von-Simson-Straße 26), Do L 111 Seminarzentrum (Otto-von-Simson-Straße 26)
    • 54812 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2.Teil/GM2, 1.Gr. (Barbara Luise Janisch)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54813 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2.Teil/GM2, 2.Gr. (Barbara Luise Janisch)
      Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Polish GPS Foundation Module 2

    0105dA1.33
    • 54812 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2.Teil/GM2, 1.Gr. (Barbara Luise Janisch)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54813 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2.Teil/GM2, 2.Gr. (Barbara Luise Janisch)
      Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 25/122a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do K 25/10 Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Polish GPS Foundation Module 3

    0105dA1.34
    • 54814 Language Course
      Polnisch ABV Grundmodul 3 (Karolina Tic)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di K 24/11 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Russian GPS introductory module

    0105cA1.42
    Falls Sie über - wenn auch sehr geringe - Vorkenntnisse in dieser Sprache verfügen, müssen Sie einen ABV-Einstufungstest absolvieren, bevor Sie sich für einen Sprachkurs anmelden. close
    10 LP nach Absolvierung von Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil und 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2
    • 54840 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 1. Gruppe (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo KL 25/201 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do K 24/11 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54841 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 2. Gruppe (Tatjana Veselovskaja)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo JK 24/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 25/112 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54842 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 3. Gruppe (Anastasia Makhovskaya)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54843 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2, 1. Gruppe (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo KL 25/201 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54844 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2, 2. Gruppe (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: Mi KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54845 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2, 3. Gruppe (Tatjana Veselovskaja)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo K 26/21 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi K 26/21 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Russian GPS Foundation Module 2

    0105cA1.43
  • Russian GPS Foundation Module 3

    0105cA1.44
    • 54846 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Grundmodul 3, 1. Gruppe (Elena Cernigovskaia)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54847 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Grundmodul 3, 2. Gruppe (Elena Cernigovskaia)
      Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00, Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Russian GPS Foundation Module 4

    0105cA1.45
    • 54848 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Grundmodul 4 (Alexandra Alekseevna Haunstein)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Russian GPS Foundation Module 5

    0105cA1.46
    • 54849 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Grundmodul 5 (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Russian GPS Introductory Module

    0105dA1.43
    Falls Sie über - wenn auch sehr geringe - Vorkenntnisse in dieser Sprache verfügen, müssen Sie einen ABV-Einstufungstest absolvieren, bevor Sie sich für einen Sprachkurs anmelden. close
    10 LP nach Absolvierung von Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil und 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2
    • 54840 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 1. Gruppe (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo KL 25/201 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do K 24/11 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54841 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 2. Gruppe (Tatjana Veselovskaja)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo JK 24/140 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi KL 25/112 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54842 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 1. Teil, 3. Gruppe (Anastasia Makhovskaya)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 26/130 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54843 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2, 1. Gruppe (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo KL 25/201 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54844 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2, 2. Gruppe (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: Mi KL 25/104 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 25/137 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54845 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Einstiegsmodul 2. Teil/ Grundmodul 2, 3. Gruppe (Tatjana Veselovskaja)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo K 26/21 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Mi K 26/21 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Russian GPS Foundation Module 2

    0105dA1.44
  • Russian GPS Foundation Module 3

    0105dA1.45
    • 54846 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Grundmodul 3, 1. Gruppe (Elena Cernigovskaia)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 54847 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Grundmodul 3, 2. Gruppe (Elena Cernigovskaia)
      Schedule: Di 18:00-20:00, Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Do KL 24/121b Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Russian GPS Foundation Module 4

    0105dA1.46
    • 54848 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Grundmodul 4 (Alexandra Alekseevna Haunstein)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 23/216 Übungsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Russian GPS Foundation Module 5

    0105dA1.47
    • 54849 Language Course
      Russisch ABV Grundmodul 5 (Ruzanna Grigoryan-Piontek)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45), Fr KL 24/121a Multifunktionsraum (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Professional Internship

    0023eD4.1
  • Research Colloquium for M.A. Candidates

    0023eE1.2
    • (P) Interdisciplinary specialisation 0023eB1.2
    • Institutional change with reference to state internal and international context factors A 0023eC3.3
    • Exchange phase at the University of Tartu 0023eC7.1
    • Polish GPS Foundation Module 4 0105cA1.34
    • Polish GPS Foundation Module 4 0105dA1.35
    • Other foreign languages-GPS-introductory module 0105cA1.58
    • Other: Foreign Languages GPS Introductory Module 2 0105cA1.59
    • Other: Foreign Languages GPS Introductory Module 3 0105cA1.60
    • Other: Foreign Languages GPS Introductory Module 4 0105cA1.61
    • Other foreign languages-GPS-advanced module 1 0105cA1.62
    • Other foreign languages-GPS-advanced module 2 0105cA1.63
    • Other foreign languages-GPS-advanced module 3 0105cA1.64
    • Other Foreign Languages GPS Introductory Module 0105dA1.61
    • Other: Foreign Languages GPS Introductory Module 2 0105dA1.62
    • Other: Foreign Languages GPS Introductory Module 3 0105dA1.63
    • Other: Foreign Languages GPS Introductory Module 4 0105dA1.64
    • Other Foreign Languages GPS Advanced Module 2 0105dA1.66
    • Other Foreign Languages GPS Advanced Module 3 0105dA1.67
    • Other Foreign Language GPS Foundation Module 5 0105dA1.68
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z