WiSe 18/19  
Education and P...  
General studies...  
Course

WiSe 18/19: Teacher Education

General studies combined with natural sciences - specialisation

0435a_m50
  • Introduction to general studies and teaching methodology for the subject

    0432aA1.1
    • 122000 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122001 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122002 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Daniel Rehfeldt)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122003 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Natalia Magdalena Sarota)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122004 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122005 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122006 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Daniel Rehfeldt)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122007 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Daniel Rehfeldt)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122008 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Daniel Rehfeldt)
      Schedule: Le 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122009 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Le 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122010 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 26.-28.2.2019 (Class starts on: 2019-02-26)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Perspectives in general studiens - social and cultural studies

    0432aA1.2
    • 122012 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122013 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-22)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122014 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: K 23/11 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122015 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-24)
      Location: K 23/11 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122016 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 1.2., 15.2., 16.2., 28.2.2019 (Class starts on: 2019-02-01)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122017 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Le 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122018 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122019 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-24)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122020 PC-based Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 18.1., 1.2., 15.2., 20.2., 21.2.2019 (Class starts on: 2019-01-18)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Perspectives in general studies - science and technology

    0432aA1.3
    • 122021 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Hilde Köster)
      Schedule: Th 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122022 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Catrin Jäger, Hilde Köster)
      Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 18.07., 02.10., 09.10., 10.10. (Class starts on: 2018-07-18)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122023 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122024 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-26)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122025 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122026 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-26)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122027 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122028 Seminar-style instruction
      (Sem.U.) SU6 (Martin Brämer)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/121a, KL 23/123
    • 122029 Seminar-style instruction
      (Sem.U.) SU6 (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
      Schedule: Th 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: KL 23/123, KL 23/121a
    • 122030 Seminar-style instruction
      (Sem.U.) SU6 (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
      Schedule: Th 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-23)
      Location: KL 23/123, KL 23/121a
    • 122031 Seminar-style instruction
      (Sem.U.) SU6 (Philipp Straube)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-24)
      Location: KL 23/121a, KL 23/123
  • Scientific principles of biology

    0434aA1.4
    • 23751a Lecture
      V Bio-3 Zoologie/Humanbiologie (Alexander von Lieven, Nicola Stollhoff)
      Schedule: Semesterbegleitend: 16.10.18 - 12.02.19; Di; 16:00 - 17:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Hs Zoologie (R 110) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3)
    • 23751b Internship
      P Bio-4 Zoologie/Humanbiologie A (Nicola Stollhoff, Fürst von Lieven Alexander)
      Schedule: Semesterbegleitend: 18.10.18 - 14.02.19; Do; 12:00 - 15:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: Johannes-Müller-Saal (R 40-42) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3)
    • 23752b Internship
      P Bio-4 Zoologie/Humanbiologie B (Nicola Stollhoff, Fürst von Lieven Alexander)
      Schedule: Semesterbegleitend: 18.10.18 - 14.02.19; Do; 15:00- 18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: Johannes-Müller-Saal (R 40-42) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3)
  • Scientific Principles of Chemistry

    0434aA1.5
  • Scientific Principles of Physics

    0434aA1.6
    • 20100001 Lecture
      Physik für die Grundschule 1 (Jörg Fandrich)
      Schedule: Th 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: 0.3.12 Großer Hörsaal (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20100002 Practice seminar
      Physik für die Grundschule 1 (Jörg Fandrich)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Th 08:00-10:00, Th 10:00-12:00, Th 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Le 10:00-12:00, M 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Specific topics in natural sciences

    0435aA1.7
    • 23755 Lecture
      V Biochemie und Mikrobiologie (BM) (Tina Romeis, Haike Antelmann, Rupert Mutzel)
      Schedule: 2. Block; 19.11.18 - 14.12.18; Mo, Mi, Fr; 8.00-10.00 (Class starts on: 2018-11-19)
      Location: Elisabeth-Schiemann-Hörsaal (R 014) (Königin-Luise-Str. 12 / 16)
    • 23756 Lecture
      V Botanik und Biodiversität (BM) (Michael Grünstäudl, Margarete Baier)
      Schedule: 3. Block; 07.01.19 - 01.02.19; Mo, Mi, Fr; 8:00 - 10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-01-07)
      Location: Elisabeth-Schiemann-Hörsaal (R 014) (Königin-Luise-Str. 12 / 16)
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z