WiSe 18/19  
Education and P...  
General studies...  
Course

WiSe 18/19: Teacher Education

General studies combined with natural sciences

0434a_m45
  • Introduction to general studies and teaching methodology for the subject

    0432aA1.1
    • 122000 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122001 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122002 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Daniel Rehfeldt)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122003 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Natalia Magdalena Sarota)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122004 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122005 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122006 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Daniel Rehfeldt)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122007 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Daniel Rehfeldt)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122008 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Daniel Rehfeldt)
      Schedule: Le 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122009 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Le 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122010 Seminar
      (S) SU1 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 26.-28.2.2019 (Class starts on: 2019-02-26)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Perspectives in general studiens - social and cultural studies

    0432aA1.2
    • 122012 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122013 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-22)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122014 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: K 23/11 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122015 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-24)
      Location: K 23/11 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122016 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 1.2., 15.2., 16.2., 28.2.2019 (Class starts on: 2019-02-01)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122017 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: Le 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122018 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122019 Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-24)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122020 PC-based Seminar
      (S) SU3 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 18.1., 1.2., 15.2., 20.2., 21.2.2019 (Class starts on: 2019-01-18)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
  • Perspectives in general studies - science and technology

    0432aA1.3
    • 122021 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Hilde Köster)
      Schedule: Th 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122022 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Catrin Jäger, Hilde Köster)
      Schedule: Blockveranstaltung: 18.07., 02.10., 09.10., 10.10. (Class starts on: 2018-07-18)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122023 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122024 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Stephan Weichert)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-26)
      Location: KL 23/123 Lernwerkstatt (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122025 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122026 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Julia Eckoldt)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-26)
      Location: KL 23/140 (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122027 Project Seminar
      (PjS) SU5 (Catrin Jäger)
      Schedule: M 10:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: KL 23/121a (Habelschwerdter Allee 45)
    • 122028 Seminar-style instruction
      (Sem.U.) SU6 (Martin Brämer)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: KL 23/121a, KL 23/123
    • 122029 Seminar-style instruction
      (Sem.U.) SU6 (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
      Schedule: Th 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: KL 23/123, KL 23/121a
    • 122030 Seminar-style instruction
      (Sem.U.) SU6 (Nadia Madany Mamlouk)
      Schedule: Th 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-23)
      Location: KL 23/123, KL 23/121a
    • 122031 Seminar-style instruction
      (Sem.U.) SU6 (Philipp Straube)
      Schedule: Mi 08:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-24)
      Location: KL 23/121a, KL 23/123
  • Scientific principles of biology

    0434aA1.4
    • 23751a Lecture
      V Bio-3 Zoologie/Humanbiologie (Alexander von Lieven, Nicola Stollhoff)
      Schedule: Semesterbegleitend: 16.10.18 - 12.02.19; Di; 16:00 - 17:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Hs Zoologie (R 110) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3)
    • 23751b Internship
      P Bio-4 Zoologie/Humanbiologie A (Nicola Stollhoff, Fürst von Lieven Alexander)
      Schedule: Semesterbegleitend: 18.10.18 - 14.02.19; Do; 12:00 - 15:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: Johannes-Müller-Saal (R 40-42) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3)
    • 23752b Internship
      P Bio-4 Zoologie/Humanbiologie B (Nicola Stollhoff, Fürst von Lieven Alexander)
      Schedule: Semesterbegleitend: 18.10.18 - 14.02.19; Do; 15:00- 18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: Johannes-Müller-Saal (R 40-42) (Königin-Luise-Str. 1 / 3)
  • Scientific Principles of Chemistry

    0434aA1.5
  • Scientific Principles of Physics

    0434aA1.6
    • 20100001 Lecture
      Physik für die Grundschule 1 (Jörg Fandrich)
      Schedule: Th 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: 0.3.12 Großer Hörsaal (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20100002 Practice seminar
      Physik für die Grundschule 1 (Jörg Fandrich)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Th 08:00-10:00, Th 10:00-12:00, Th 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Le 10:00-12:00, M 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z