WiSe 20/21  
Mathematics and...  
60 cp Module of...  
Course

WiSe 20/21: Lehramt für Informatik

60 cp Module offering in Computer Science (2015 sp)

0088d_m60
  • Functional Programming

    0087dA1.1
    • 19300001 Lecture
      Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: , Virtueller Raum 01, Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19300004 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Functional Programming (Margarita Esponda Argüero)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 10
  • Logic and Discrete Mathematics for Teaching

    0087dA1.3
    • 19300901 Lecture
      Logics and Discrete Mathematics (Wolfgang Mulzer)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19300902 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Logics and Discrete Mathematics (Wolfgang Mulzer)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Algorithms, Data Structures and Data Abstraction

    0087dA1.5
  • Computer Architecture

    0087dA1.8
    • 19300601 Lecture
      Computer Architecture (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-06)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19300604 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Computer Architecture (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Impacts of Computer Science

    0087dA2.6
  • Pattern Recognition

    0089cA1.12
  • Project Management

    0089cA1.14
    • 19304506 Seminar-style instruction
      Project Management - Basics (Matthias Horn)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Fr 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
  • Practices in Professional Software Development

    0089cA1.22
  • Software project Applied Computer Science A

    0089cA1.23
  • Software project Applied Computer Science B

    0089cA1.24
  • Scientific Work in Applied Computer Science A

    0089cA1.25
  • Scientific Work in Applied Computer Science B

    0089cA1.26
  • Current research topics in Applied Computer Science

    0089cA1.27
  • Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science

    0089cA1.28
  • Advanced Topics in Data Management

    0089cA1.29
    • 19304801 Lecture
      Geospatial Databases (Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-10)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19304802 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases (Nicolas Lehmann)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
  • Special Aspects of Software Development

    0089cA1.30
  • Principles of IT Project Management

    0159cA2.6
    • 19304506 Seminar-style instruction
      Project Management - Basics (Matthias Horn)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Fr 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
  • Advanced Analysis

    0089cA2.1
    • 19303501 Lecture
      Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 03
    • 19303502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
  • Software project - Theoretical Computer Science A

    0089cA2.10
  • Software project - Theoretical Computer Science B

    0089cA2.11
  • Scientific Work Theoretical Computer Science A

    0089cA2.12
    • 19306411 Seminar
      Seminar: IT-Security (Volker Roth)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Katharina Klost)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 19320811 Seminar
      Selected Subjects of IT Security (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitUNabhängig
  • Scientific Work Theoretical Computer Science B

    0089cA2.13
    • 19306411 Seminar
      Seminar: IT-Security (Volker Roth)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Katharina Klost)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 19320811 Seminar
      Selected Subjects of IT Security (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitUNabhängig
  • Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.3
  • Selected Topics in Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.5
  • Advanced topics in Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.6
  • Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.7
    • 19320501 Lecture
      Quantum Algorithms and Cryptanalysis (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19327201 Lecture
      Data compression (Heiko Schwarz)
      Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 13
    • 19320502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Cryptanalysis (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19327202 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Data Compression (Heiko Schwarz)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 13
  • Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

    0089cA2.8
  • Operating Systems

    0089cA3.1
    • 19312101 Lecture
      Operating Systems (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 01
    • 19312102 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Operating Systems (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-04)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 02
  • Microprocessor Lab

    0089cA3.2
  • Telematics

    0089cA3.5
    • 19305101 Lecture
      Telematics (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 18
    • 19305102 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Telematics (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 18
  • Software project - Technical Computer Science A

    0089cA3.6
    • 19309212 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Telematics (Larissa Groth)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 19325512 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Software project - Technical Computer Science B

    0089cA3.7
    • 19309212 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Telematics (Larissa Groth)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 12
    • 19325512 Project Seminar
      Software Project: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Scientific work Technical Computer Science A

    0089cA3.8
    • 19310811 Seminar
      Seminar: Computer Systems and Telematics (Emmanuel Baccelli)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19324917 Seminar / Undergraduate Course
      Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19329611 Seminar
      Seminar: Telematics (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 11
  • Scientific work Technical Computer Science B

    0089cA3.9
    • 19310811 Seminar
      Seminar: Computer Systems and Telematics (Emmanuel Baccelli)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-02)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19324917 Seminar / Undergraduate Course
      Seminar/Proseminar: Internet Technologies (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-05)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19329611 Seminar
      Seminar: Telematics (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2020-11-03)
      Location: Virtueller Raum 11
    • Object-Oriented Programming 0087dA1.2
    • Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science 0087dA1.4
    • Database Systems 0087dA1.6
    • Software Technology 0087dA1.7
    • Operation and Communications Systems 0087dA1.9
    • System Administration 0087dA2.1
    • Scientific Work in Computer Science 0087dA2.10
    • Software project B 0087dA2.4
    • Non-sequential and Distributed Programming for Teaching 0087dA2.5
    • Social Aspects of Computer Science 0087dA2.7
    • Fundamentals of Technical Computer Science 0087dA2.8
    • Research Lab 0087dA2.9
    • Image Processing 0089cA1.1
    • Medical Image Processing 0089cA1.10
    • Model-driven Software Development 0089cA1.11
    • Network-Based Information Systems 0089cA1.13
    • Project Management - specialisation 0089cA1.15
    • Computer Security 0089cA1.16
    • Semantic Business Process Management 0089cA1.17
    • Software Processes 0089cA1.18
    • Compiler Construction 0089cA1.19
    • Computer Graphics 0089cA1.2
    • Distributed Systems 0089cA1.20
    • XML Technology 0089cA1.21
    • Computer Vision 0089cA1.3
    • Selected Topics in Applied Computer Science 0089cA1.31
    • Database Technology 0089cA1.4
    • Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science 0089cA1.5
    • Principles of Software Testing 0089cA1.7
    • Artificial Intelligence 0089cA1.9
    • Business Start-ups in the IT Industry 0159cA2.2
    • Model Checking 0089cA2.2
    • Computational Geometry 0089cA2.4
    • Semantics of Programming Languages 0089cA2.9
    • Current research topics in Technical Computer Science 0089cA3.10
    • Special aspects of Technical Computer Science 0089cA3.11
    • Selected Topics in Technical Computer Science 0089cA3.12
    • Mobile Communications 0089cA3.3
    • Robotics 0089cA3.4
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z