WiSe 21/22  
Law  
Law, university...  
Course

Law Studies

Law, university specialisation exam

0479a_k240
  • Introduction to Private Law

    0479aA1.1
    • 091101 Lecture
      Einführung in das Bürgerliche Recht (Andreas Engert)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Mi 10:00-11:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: HFB/Audimax (am 20.10.21 online)
    • 091102 Practice seminar
      Einführung in das Bürgerliche Recht (Andreas Engert)
      Schedule: Mi 11:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-10-20)
      Location: HFB/Audimax (am 20.10.21 online)
  • Optional Course Programme - Basic Study Period

    0479aA1.11
  • Basic Course in Public Law

    0479aA1.2
    • 091301 Lecture
      Einführung in das Öffentliche Recht (Helmut Aust)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Di 10:00-11:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: HFB/Audimax (am 18.10.21 online als Immatrikulationsfeier)
    • 091302 Practice seminar
      Einführung in das Öffentliche Recht (Helmut Aust)
      Schedule: Di 11:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: HFB/Audimax (Garystr. 35-37)
  • Introduction to Criminal Law I and Offences against the Person

    0479aA1.3
  • Roman Law and History of European Law

    0479aA1.4
    • 091401 Lecture
      Römisches Recht (Cosima Möller)
      Schedule: Do 09:30-11:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: HFB/Audimax (am 21.10.21 online)
    • 091402 Practice seminar
      Römisches Recht (Cosima Möller)
      Schedule: Do 11:15-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: HFB/Audimax (am 21.10.21 online)
    • 091403 Lecture
      Europäische Rechtsgeschichte (Ignacio Enrique Czeguhn)
      Schedule: Mi 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-20)
      Location: HFB/Audimax (Garystr. 35-37)
    • 091404 Practice seminar
      Europäische Rechtsgeschichte (Ignacio Enrique Czeguhn)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-26)
      Location: HFB/Audimax (Garystr. 35-37)
  • Law of Obligations - Special Part

    0479aB1.1
    • 093101 Lecture
      Besonderer Teil des Schuldrechts (Ignacio Enrique Czeguhn)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-11:30 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: I Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 093102 Practice seminar
      Besonderer Teil des Schuldrechts (Jennifer Purper)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-29)
      Location: I Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Research Seminar for Advanced Students

    0479aB1.10
  • Optional Course Programme - Advanced Study Period

    0479aB1.12
    • 095081 Colloquium
      Der digitale Staat (Ariane Berger)
      Schedule: Siehe Kommentar (Class starts on: 2021-10-22)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095082 Lecture
      Verfassungsprozessrecht (Vertiefung) (Christian Pestalozza)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095083 Lecture
      Sexualstraftaten (Kirstin Drenkhahn)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: 2213 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095084 Lecture
      Komplexe Kriminalität - Terrorismus und Wirtschaftsstraftaten anhand von aktuellen Fällen (Thomas Grützner, Gerwin Moldenhauer)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-11-19)
      Location: 3306 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095085 Lecture
      Aktuelle Rechtsprechung im Strafrecht (Hartmut Schneider)
      Schedule: -
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 095087a Methodenkurs
      Strafverfahrensrecht (Aneta Jadwiga Leszczynska)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095087b Methodenkurs
      Strafverfahrensrecht (Aneta Jadwiga Leszczynska)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-11-03)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095087c Methodenkurs
      Strafverfahrensrecht (Aneta Jadwiga Leszczynska)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-11-10)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095087d Methodenkurs
      Strafverfahrensrecht (Aneta Jadwiga Leszczynska)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-11-10)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095088 Lecture
      Insolvenzrecht (Bertram Lomfeld, Olaf Muthorst)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2022-01-06)
      Location: 2212 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095089 Lecture
      Grundlagen und System des Immaterialgüterrechts (Bertram Lomfeld)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-20)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095090 Lecture
      Internationales Insolvenzrecht (Sven Rugullis)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2022-01-10)
      Location: 2216 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095091 Methodenkurs
      Besonderer Teil des Schuldrechts (Jennifer Purper)
      Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-12-17)
      Location: I Hörsaal (am 17.12.21 online - zeitABhängig)
    • 095092 Methodenkurs
      Besonderer Teil des Schuldrechts (Jennifer Purper)
      Schedule: Fr 16:00-18:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-12-17)
      Location: I Hörsaal (am 17.12.21 online - zeitABhängig)
    • 095096 Lecture
      Arzthaftungsrecht (Christiane Simmler)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-29)
      Location: 2212 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 10152101 Lecture
      Economics of Capital Market Law (V) (Jochen Bigus, Andreas Engert)
      Schedule: Mo 09:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: Hs 105 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
  • General Administrative Law and Legal Proceedings at the Administrative Court

    0479aB1.2
  • Offences against Property and Other Selected Offences

    0479aB1.3
  • The German Constitution (Grundgesetz) - References to European Law and Public International Law

    0479aB1.4
  • Law of Civil Proceedings

    0479aB1.8
    • 095011 Lecture
      Zivilverfahrensrecht (Bertram Lomfeld, Olaf Muthorst)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-20)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095012 Practice seminar
      Zivilverfahrensrecht (Bertram Lomfeld, Olaf Muthorst)
      Schedule: Do 11:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Law of Criminal Proceedings

    0479aB1.9
    • 095021 Lecture
      Strafverfahrensrecht (Carsten Momsen)
      Schedule: Di 08:30-10:00, Di 10:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095022 Practice seminar
      Strafverfahrensrecht (Carsten Momsen)
      Schedule: Do 13:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • History of Roman Law with lecture

    0479aC1.1
    • 095111 Lecture
      Römische Rechtsgeschichte (Cosima Möller)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: 4404 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • History of Roman Law with Method Course

    0479aC1.3
    • 095111 Lecture
      Römische Rechtsgeschichte (Cosima Möller)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: 4404 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095112 Methodenkurs
      Römische Rechtsgeschichte (Matthias Morguet)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-28)
      Location: 2213 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • German Legal History with Colloquium

    0479aC2.1
    • 095121 Lecture
      Deutsche Rechtsgeschichte (Ignacio Enrique Czeguhn)
      Schedule: Mo 18:00-20:00, Mi 16:00-17:30 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: 2213 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • German Legal History with Method Course

    0479aC2.3
    • 095121 Lecture
      Deutsche Rechtsgeschichte (Ignacio Enrique Czeguhn)
      Schedule: Mo 18:00-20:00, Mi 16:00-17:30 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: 2213 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095122 Methodenkurs
      Deutsche Rechtsgeschichte (Joachim Kummer)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-25)
      Location: 4404 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • Legal Theory with Lecture

    0479aC3.1
    • 095131 Lecture
      Rechtstheorie (Christine Morgenstern, Smaro Tassi)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: Mo 2213 Online - zeitABhängig, Di II Hörsaal
  • Legal Theory with Method Course

    0479aC3.3
    • 095131 Lecture
      Rechtstheorie (Christine Morgenstern, Smaro Tassi)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: Mo 2213 Online - zeitABhängig, Di II Hörsaal
    • 095132 Methodenkurs
      Rechtstheorie (Lena Dietzen)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-27)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Comparative Law with Lecture

    0479aC4.1
    • 095141 Lecture
      Rechtsvergleichung (Helmut Grothe, Eileen Kramer)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Comparative Law with Method Course

    0479aC4.3
    • 095141 Lecture
      Rechtsvergleichung (Helmut Grothe, Eileen Kramer)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095142 Methodenkurs
      Rechtsvergleichung (Helmut Grothe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-12-11)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • German and European Consumer Rights with Lecture

    0479aD1.1
  • German and European Consumer Rights with Method Course

    0479aD1.3
  • Private Insurance Law with Lecture

    0479aD2.1
    • 095221 Lecture
      Privatversicherungsrecht (Christian Armbrüster)
      Schedule: Di 14:30-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: 14-16 Uhr 2213 Übungsraum, 16-18 Uhr 2215 Hörsaal
  • Private Insurance Law with Method Course

    0479aD2.3
    • 095221 Lecture
      Privatversicherungsrecht (Christian Armbrüster)
      Schedule: Di 14:30-16:00, Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: 14-16 Uhr 2213 Übungsraum, 16-18 Uhr 2215 Hörsaal
    • 095222 Methodenkurs
      Privatversicherungsrecht (Maximilian Kosich)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-25)
      Location: 2212 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • International Private Law with Lecture

    0479aD3.1
    • 095231 Lecture
      Internationales Privatrecht (Helmut Grothe)
      Schedule: Do 18:00-20:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • International Private Law with Method Course

    0479aD3.3
    • 095231 Lecture
      Internationales Privatrecht (Helmut Grothe)
      Schedule: Do 18:00-20:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095232 Methodenkurs
      Internationales Privatrecht (Julian Stadler)
      Schedule: Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-29)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Fakultatives Lehrangebot im Schwerpunktbereich Verbraucherprivatrecht, Privatversicherungsrecht und Internationales Privatrecht

    0479aD4.2
    • 095090 Lecture
      Internationales Insolvenzrecht (Sven Rugullis)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2022-01-10)
      Location: 2216 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095096 Lecture
      Arzthaftungsrecht (Christiane Simmler)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-29)
      Location: 2212 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • Competition and Regulatory Law with Lecture

    0479aE1.1
    • 095311 Lecture
      Wettbewerbs- und Regulierungsrecht (Katharina de la Durantaye)
      Schedule: Fr 14:00-17:30 (Class starts on: 2021-10-22)
      Location: III Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Competition and Regulatory Law with Method Course

    0479aE1.3
    • 095311 Lecture
      Wettbewerbs- und Regulierungsrecht (Katharina de la Durantaye)
      Schedule: Fr 14:00-17:30 (Class starts on: 2021-10-22)
      Location: III Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095312 Methodenkurs
      Wettbewerbs- und Regulierungsrecht (Mark Manow)
      Schedule: Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-28)
      Location: 2213 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • Intangible Property Rights and Intellectual Property Rights with Lecture

    0479aE2.1
    • 095321 Lecture
      Immaterialgüterrecht und gewerblicher Rechtsschutz (Jan Hegemann, Bertram Lomfeld, Peter Raue, Felix Stang)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-14:45, Mi 16:00-18:00, Fr 12:00-13:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-20)
      Location: Mi 2204 Seminarraum, Mi II Hörsaal, Fr III Hörsaal
  • Intangible Property Rights and Intellectual Property Rights with Method Course

    0479aE2.3
  • Company Law with Lecture

    0479aE3.1
    • 095331 Lecture
      Gesellschaftsrecht (Andreas Engert)
      Schedule: Mo 18:00-19:30, Di 18:00-19:30 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: I Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Company Law with Method Course

    0479aE3.3
    • 095331 Lecture
      Gesellschaftsrecht (Andreas Engert)
      Schedule: Mo 18:00-19:30, Di 18:00-19:30 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: I Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095332 Methodenkurs
      Gesellschaftsrecht (Alexander Schramm)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-29)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • General Tax Law with Lecture

    0479aE5.1
    • 095351 Lecture
      Allgemeines Steuerrecht (Markus Heintzen)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: Mo II Hörsaal, Do III Hörsaal
  • General Tax Law with Method Course

    0479aE5.3
    • 095351 Lecture
      Allgemeines Steuerrecht (Markus Heintzen)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: Mo II Hörsaal, Do III Hörsaal
    • 095352 Methodenkurs
      Allgemeines Steuerrecht (Timon El-Sherif)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-29)
      Location: III Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Accounting Law and Business Tax Law with Lecture

    0479aE6.1
  • Accounting Law and Business Tax Law with Method Course

    0479aE6.3
  • Fakultatives Lehrangebot im Schwerpunktbereich Unternehmens-, Wirtschafts- und Steuerrecht

    0479aE7.2
    • 095088 Lecture
      Insolvenzrecht (Bertram Lomfeld, Olaf Muthorst)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2022-01-06)
      Location: 2212 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095089 Lecture
      Grundlagen und System des Immaterialgüterrechts (Bertram Lomfeld)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-20)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095372 Klausurübung
      Examensklausurenkurs im Steuerrecht (Markus Heintzen, Joachim Schulze-Osterloh)
      Schedule: Siehe Kommentar
      Location: Online
    • 10152101 Lecture
      Economics of Capital Market Law (V) (Jochen Bigus, Andreas Engert)
      Schedule: Mo 09:00-11:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: Hs 105 Hörsaal (Garystr. 21)
  • Individual Labour Law with Lecture

    0479aF1.1
    • 095411 Lecture
      Individualarbeitsrecht (Charlotte Beck, Manteo Heikki Eisenlohr, Henner Wolter)
      Schedule: Mo 08:30-10:00, Fr 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: Mo 4403 (Hörsaal), Fr III Hörsaal
  • Individual Labour Law with Method Course

    0479aF1.3
    • 095411 Lecture
      Individualarbeitsrecht (Charlotte Beck, Manteo Heikki Eisenlohr, Henner Wolter)
      Schedule: Mo 08:30-10:00, Fr 08:30-10:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: Mo 4403 (Hörsaal), Fr III Hörsaal
    • 095412 Methodenkurs
      Individualarbeitsrecht (Iuliia Voronova)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-28)
      Location: 1122 Seminarraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • Social Security Law with Lecture

    0479aF3.1
  • Social Security Law with Method Course

    0479aF3.3
    • 095431 Lecture
      Sozialversicherungsrecht (Helge Sodan)
      Schedule: Siehe Kommentar
      Location: Online (siehe Kommentar)
    • 095432 Methodenkurs
      Sozialversicherungsrecht (Jann Schmitt)
      Schedule: Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-29)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Criminology with Lecture

    0479aG1.1
    • 095511 Lecture
      Kriminologie (Kirstin Drenkhahn)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Criminology with Method Course

    0479aG1.3
    • 095511 Lecture
      Kriminologie (Kirstin Drenkhahn)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095512 Methodenkurs
      Kriminologie (Eva Tanz)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-27)
      Location: 2213 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • Theoretical Foundations of Criminal Law and Commercial or Environmental Criminal Law with Lecture

    0479aG2.1
    • 095521 Lecture
      Grundlagen des Strafrechts (Christine Morgenstern)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095522 Lecture
      Wirtschafts- bzw. Umweltstrafrecht (Carsten Momsen)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: 3302/04 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • Theoretical Foundations of Criminal Law and Commercial or Environmental Criminal Law with Method Course

    0479aG2.3
  • Criminal Law Relating to Juvenile Offenders and the Laws of Prison Administration with Lecture

    0479aG3.1
    • 095531 Lecture
      Jugendstrafrecht (Michael Sommerfeld)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-27)
      Location: III Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095532 Lecture
      Strafvollzugsrecht (Kirstin Drenkhahn)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Criminal Law Relating to Juvenile Offenders and the Laws of Prison Administration with Method Course

    0479aG3.3
    • 095531 Lecture
      Jugendstrafrecht (Michael Sommerfeld)
      Schedule: Mi 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-27)
      Location: III Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095532 Lecture
      Strafvollzugsrecht (Kirstin Drenkhahn)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095533 Methodenkurs
      Jugendstrafrecht und Strafvollzugsrecht (Manuel Mika, Toralf Nöding)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 18:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-27)
      Location: III Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Fakultatives Lehrangebot im Schwerpunktbereich Strafrechtspflege und Kriminologie

    0479aG6.2
  • Law Relating to Commercial Activities of the State with Lecture

    0479aH1.1
    • 095611 Lecture
      Öffentliches Wirtschaftsrecht (Thorsten Siegel)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: 2212 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • Law Relating to Commercial Activities of the State with Method Course

    0479aH1.3
    • 095611 Lecture
      Öffentliches Wirtschaftsrecht (Thorsten Siegel)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-19)
      Location: 2212 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095612 Methodenkurs
      Öffentliches Wirtschaftsrecht (Finn Knoblauch)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-28)
      Location: 4405 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • Social Security Law with Special Focus on Health Insurance Law with Lecture

    0479aH3.1
  • Social Security Law with Special Focus on Health Insurance Law with Method Course

    0479aH3.3
  • Optional Course Programme - Area of Specialisation: Economics, the Environment and Social Issues

    0479aH4.2
    • 095671 Lecture
      Einführung in das Umweltrecht (Frank Fellenberg)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-12-01)
      Location: 3306 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • Public International Law with Lecture

    0479aI1.1
    • 095711 Lecture
      Völkerrecht (Heike Krieger)
      Schedule: Mo 08:30-10:00, Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
  • Public International Law with Method Course

    0479aI1.3
    • 095711 Lecture
      Völkerrecht (Heike Krieger)
      Schedule: Mo 08:30-10:00, Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: II Hörsaal (Vant-Hoff-Str. 8)
    • 095712 Methodenkurs
      Völkerrecht (Andreas Buser)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-27)
      Location: 4404 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • European Law with Lecture

    0479aI2.1
    • 095721 Lecture
      Europarecht (Christian Calliess)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: 3302/04 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
  • European Law with Method Course

    0479aI2.3
    • 095721 Lecture
      Europarecht (Christian Calliess)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-18)
      Location: 3302/04 Übungsraum (Boltzmannstr. 3)
    • 095722 Methodenkurs
      Europarecht (Alexander Kloth)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-28)
      Location: 3302/04 Übungsraum (am 18.11.21 in Raum 2204)
  • Comparative Law with Lecture

    0479aI3.1
    • 095731 Lecture
      Rechtsvergleichung (Helmut Grothe)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Comparative Law with Method Course

    0479aI3.3
    • 095731 Lecture
      Rechtsvergleichung (Helmut Grothe)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2021-10-21)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
    • 095732 Methodenkurs
      Rechtsvergleichung (Helmut Grothe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2021-12-11)
      Location: Online - zeitABhängig
  • Examination Revision Course - Private Law I

    0479aJ1.1
  • Examination Revision Course - Criminal Law I

    0479aJ1.2
  • Examination Revision Course - Public Law I

    0479aJ1.3
  • Selbststudium Bürgerliches Recht

    0479aJ1.33
  • Selbststudium Strafrecht

    0479aJ1.34
  • Selbststudium Öffentliches Recht

    0479aJ1.35
  • Foreign Legal Language Proficiency A

    0479aK1.3
  • Simulation of Legal Decision-Making Processes

    0479aK1.4
  • Legal Soft Skills A

    0479aK1.5
  • Foreign Legal Language Proficiency B

    0479aK1.6
  • Legal Soft Skills B

    0479aK1.7
    • Intermediate Examination 0479aA1.10
    • General Law of Obligations 0479aA1.5
    • Constitutional Rights and Human Rights 0479aA1.6
    • Introduction to Criminal Law II and Property Offences 0479aA1.7
    • Legal Theory - Basic Principles 0479aA1.8
    • Optional Course Programme - Basic Study Period 0479aA1.9
    • Optional Course Programme - Advanced Study Period 0479aB1.11
    • Property Law 0479aB1.5
    • Private Law - Additional Areas 0479aB1.6
    • Administrative Law - Special Part 0479aB1.7
    • Final Module History of Roman Law with Colloquium 0479aC1.2
    • Final Module History of Roman Law with Exercise 0479aC1.4
    • Final Module German Legal History with Colloquium 0479aC2.2
    • Final Module German Legal History with Exercise 0479aC2.4
    • Final Module Legal Theory with Colloquium 0479aC3.2
    • Final Module Legal Theory with Exercise 0479aC3.4
    • Final Module Comparative Law with Colloquium 0479aC4.2
    • Final Module Comparative Law with Exercise 0479aC4.4
    • Optional Course Programme - Area of Specialisation: Legal Principles and Foundations 0479aC5.1
    • Optional Course Programme - Area of Specialisation: Legal Principles and Foundations 0479aC5.2
    • Final Module German and European Consumer Rights with Colloquium 0479aD1.2
    • Final Module German and European Consumer Rights with Exercise 0479aD1.4
    • Final Module Private Insurance Law with Colloquium 0479aD2.2
    • Final Module Private Insurance Law with Exercise 0479aD2.4
    • Final Module International Private Law with Colloquium 0479aD3.2
    • Final Module International Private Law with Exercise 0479aD3.4
    • Optional Course Programme - Area of Specialisation: Private Consumer Rights, Private Insurance Law and International Private Law 0479aD4.1
    • Final Module Competition and Regulatory Law with Colloquium 0479aE1.2
    • Final Module Competition and Regulatory Law with Exercise 0479aE1.4
    • Final Module Intangible Property Rights and Intellectual Property Rights with Colloquium 0479aE2.2
    • Final Module Intangible Property Rights and Intellectual Property Rights with Exercise 0479aE2.4
    • Final Module Company Law with Colloquium 0479aE3.2
    • Final Module Company Law with Exercise 0479aE3.4
    • Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions with Lecture 0479aE4.1
    • Final Module Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions with Colloquium 0479aE4.2
    • Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions with Method Course 0479aE4.3
    • Final Module Corporate Law, Mergers and Acquisitions with Exercise 0479aE4.4
    • Final Module General Tax Law with Colloquium 0479aE5.2
    • Final Module General Tax Law with Exercise 0479aE5.4
    • Final Module Accounting Law and Business Tax Law with Colloquium 0479aE6.2
    • Final Module Accounting Law and Business Tax Law with Exercise 0479aE6.4
    • Optional Course Programme - Area of Specialisation: Corporate, Business and Tax Law 0479aE7.1
    • Final Module Individual Labour Law with Colloquium 0479aF1.2
    • Final Module Individual Labour Law with Exercise 0479aF1.4
    • Collective Labour Law with Lecture 0479aF2.1
    • Final Module Collective Labour Law with Colloquium 0479aF2.2
    • Collective Labour Law with Method Course 0479aF2.3
    • Final Module Collective Labour Law with Exercise 0479aF2.4
    • Final Module Social Security Law with Colloquium 0479aF3.2
    • Final Module Social Security Law with Exercise 0479aF3.4
    • Optional Course Programme - Area of Specialisation: Labour and Social Security Law 0479aF4.1
    • Fakultatives Lehrangebot im Schwerpunktbereich Arbeits- und Sozialversicherungsrecht 0479aF4.2
    • Final Module Criminology with Colloquium 0479aG1.2
    • Final Module Criminology with Exercise 0479aG1.4
    • Final Module Theoretical Foundations of Criminal Law and Commercial or Environmental Criminal Law with Colloquium 0479aG2.2
    • Final Module Theoretical Foundations of Criminal Law and Commercial or Environmental Criminal Law with Exercise 0479aG2.4
    • Final Module Criminal Law Relating to Juvenile Offenders and the Laws of Prison Administration with Colloquium 0479aG3.2
    • Final Module Criminal Law Relating to Juvenile Offenders and the Laws of Prison Administration with Exercise 0479aG3.4
    • Sanctions Law and the Laws of Prison Administration with Lecture 0479aG4.1
    • Final Module Sanctions Law and the Laws of Prison Administration with Colloquium 0479aG4.2
    • Sanctions Law and the Laws of Prison Administration with Method Course 0479aG4.3
    • Final Module Sanctions Law and the Laws of Prison Administration with Exercise 0479aG4.4
    • Theoretical Foundations of Criminal Law and Sanctions Law with Lecture 0479aG5.1
    • Final Module Theoretical Foundations of Criminal Law and Sanctions Law with Colloquium 0479aG5.2
    • Theoretical Foundations of Criminal Law and Sanctions Law with Method Course 0479aG5.3
    • Final Module Theoretical Foundations of Criminal Law and Sanctions Law with Exercise 0479aG5.4
    • Optional Course Programme - Area of Specialisation: Criminal Justice and Criminology 0479aG6.1
    • Final Module Law Relating to Commercial Activities of the State with Colloquium 0479aH1.2
    • Final Module Law Relating to Commercial Activities of the State with Exercise 0479aH1.4
    • German and European Environmental Law with Lecture 0479aH2.1
    • Final Module German and European Environmental Law with Colloquium 0479aH2.2
    • German and European Environmental Law with Method Course 0479aH2.3
    • Final Module German and European Environmental Law with Exercise 0479aH2.4
    • Final Module Social Security Law with Special Focus on Health Insurance Law with Colloquium 0479aH3.2
    • Final Module Social Security Law with Special Focus on Health Insurance Law with Exercise 0479aH3.4
    • Optional Course Programme - Area of Specialisation: Economics, the Environment and Social Issues 0479aH4.1
    • Final Module Public International Law with Colloquium 0479aI1.2
    • Final Module Public International Law with Exercise 0479aI1.4
    • Final Module European Law with Colloquium 0479aI2.2
    • Final Module European Law with Exercise 0479aI2.4
    • Final Module Comparative Law with Colloquium 0479aI3.2
    • Final Module Comparative Law with Exercise 0479aI3.4
    • Optional Course Programme - Area of Specialisation: Internationalisation of Legal Systems 0479aI4.1
    • Fakultatives Lehrangebot im Schwerpunktbereich Internationalisierung der Rechtsordnung 0479aI4.2
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 4 0479aJ1.10
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 5 0479aJ1.11
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 6 0479aJ1.12
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 7 0479aJ1.13
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 8 0479aJ1.14
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 9 0479aJ1.15
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 10 0479aJ1.16
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 11 0479aJ1.17
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 12 0479aJ1.18
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 1 0479aJ1.19
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 2 0479aJ1.20
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 3 0479aJ1.21
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 4 0479aJ1.22
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 5 0479aJ1.23
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 6 0479aJ1.24
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 7 0479aJ1.25
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 8 0479aJ1.26
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 9 0479aJ1.27
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 10 0479aJ1.28
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 11 0479aJ1.29
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 12 0479aJ1.30
    • Study Program for Themis & Overseas - Module 13 0479aJ1.31
    • Study Program for Themis & Overseas - Module 14 0479aJ1.32
    • Examination Revision Course - Private Law II 0479aJ1.4
    • Examination Revision Course - Criminal Law II 0479aJ1.5
    • Examination Revision Course - Public Law II 0479aJ1.6
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 1 0479aJ1.7
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 2 0479aJ1.8
    • Study Programme for Themis & Overseas Students - Module 3 0479aJ1.9
    • Legal Internship A 0479aK1.1
    • Legal Internship B 0479aK1.2
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z