WiSe 18/19  
Mathematics and...  
Core subject Co...  
Course

WiSe 18/19: Lehramt für Informatik

Core subject Computer Science (90 cp / Teacher Education 2015)

0087d_k90
  • Functional Programming

    0087dA1.1
    • 19300001 Lecture
      Functional Programming (Raul Rojas Gonzalez)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: Mo T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19300004 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Functional Programming (Oliver Wiese)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 08:00-10:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-22)
      Location: Mo A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7), Mo T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7), Mi T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr A6/SR 007/008 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6), ...
  • Logic and Discrete Mathematics for Teaching

    0087dA1.3
    • 19300901 Lecture
      Logics and Discrete Mathematics (Boris Klemz, Klaus Kriegel)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Do 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9), Do T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19300902 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Logics and Discrete Mathematics (Boris Klemz)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Mi 12:00-14:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Do 08:00-10:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
  • Algorithms, Data Structures and Data Abstraction

    0087dA1.5
    • 19300201 Lecture
      Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Wolfgang Mulzer)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Do 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: Di T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9), Do T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19300202 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Algorithms, Data Structures, and Data Abstraction (Wolfgang Mulzer)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 12:00-14:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Fr 08:00-10:00, Fr 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7), Mo T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mo T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di A6/SR 009 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6), Di A6/SR 031 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6), Di A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7), Di T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di...
  • Computer Architecture

    0087dA1.8
    • 19300601 Lecture
      Computer Architecture (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19300604 PC-based Seminar
      Practice seminar for Computer Architecture (Jochen Schiller)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Mo 12:00-14:00, Mo 14:00-16:00, Mo 16:00-18:00, Di 08:00-10:00, Di 10:00-12:00, Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 16:00-18:00, Do 10:00-12:00, Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9), Mo T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/K 038 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/K 048 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)...
  • Impacts of Computer Science

    0087dA2.6
    • 19301301 Lecture
      Consequences of Computer Science (Lutz Prechelt)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2019-02-25)
      Location: Mo T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9), Di T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9), Do T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19301304 PC-based Seminar
      Seminar for Consequences of Computer Science (Lutz Prechelt)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2019-02-26)
      Location: Mo T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mo T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mo T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mo T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mo T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)...
  • Pattern Recognition

    0089cA1.12
  • Project Management

    0089cA1.14
    • 19304506 Seminar-style instruction
      Project Management - Basics (Matthias Horn)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-22)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Practices in Professional Software Development

    0089cA1.22
  • Software project Applied Computer Science A

    0089cA1.23
    • 19308412 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Datenverwaltung (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2019-02-18)
      Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19308912 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Mobilkommunikation (Katharina Wolter)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/137 Konferenzraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19314012 Project Seminar
      Software-Project: Semantic Technologies (Adrian Paschke)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19317212 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Logik-Software (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-01)
      Location: A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterh
    • 19319312 Project Seminar
      Implementation Project: coding IXD (Claudia Müller-Birn)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 19322512 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Cluster-Management (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Software project Applied Computer Science B

    0089cA1.24
    • 19308412 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Datenverwaltung (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2019-02-18)
      Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19308912 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Mobilkommunikation (Katharina Wolter)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/137 Konferenzraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19314012 Project Seminar
      Software-Project: Semantic Technologies (Adrian Paschke)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19317212 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Logik-Software (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-01)
      Location: A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterh
    • 19319312 Project Seminar
      Implementation Project: coding IXD (Claudia Müller-Birn)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 19322512 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Cluster-Management (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Scientific Work in Applied Computer Science A

    0089cA1.25
    • 19303811 Seminar
      Project Seminar: Databases (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19305811 Seminar
      Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering (Lutz Prechelt)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19305911 Seminar
      Seminar: Medical Imaging (Jürgen Braun)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306011 Seminar
      Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306411 Seminar
      Seminar: IT-Sicherheit (Volker Roth)
      Schedule: Donnerstags 14-16 Uhr im HS B / A14 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19311911 Seminar
      Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous vehicles (Daniel Göhring)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19319510 Undergraduate Course
      Proseminar: Information Retrieval (Christoph Schommer)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19320811 Seminar
      Seminar: Selected Subjects of IT Security (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328211 Seminar
      Seminar: New Trends in DB (Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: -
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 19328411 Seminar
      Seminar: Kognitive Systeme (Ana-Maria Olteteanu)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Scientific Work in Applied Computer Science B

    0089cA1.26
    • 19303811 Seminar
      Project Seminar: Databases (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19305811 Seminar
      Seminar: Contributions to Software Engineering (Lutz Prechelt)
      Schedule: Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19305911 Seminar
      Seminar: Medical Imaging (Jürgen Braun)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306011 Seminar
      Seminar: Data Visualization and Mining (Nicolas Lehmann, Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306411 Seminar
      Seminar: IT-Sicherheit (Volker Roth)
      Schedule: Donnerstags 14-16 Uhr im HS B / A14 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19311911 Seminar
      Seminar: Artificial Intelligence - Autonomous vehicles (Daniel Göhring)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19319510 Undergraduate Course
      Proseminar: Information Retrieval (Christoph Schommer)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19320811 Seminar
      Seminar: Selected Subjects of IT Security (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328211 Seminar
      Seminar: New Trends in DB (Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: -
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 19328411 Seminar
      Seminar: Kognitive Systeme (Ana-Maria Olteteanu)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Current research topics in Applied Computer Science

    0089cA1.27
    • 19320701 Lecture
      Secure Software Engineering (Jörn Eichler)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
    • 19320702 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Secure Software Engineering (Jörn Eichler, Markus Hoffmann)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19327201 Lecture
      Bild- und Videocodierung I: Grundlagen (Heiko Schwarz)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19327202 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Bild- und Videocodierung I (Heiko Schwarz)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328001 Lecture
      Universal Logical Reasoning (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328002 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Universal Logical Reasoning (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328301 Lecture
      Data Visualization (Claudia Müller-Birn)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328302 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Data Visualization (Claudia Müller-Birn)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328501 Lecture
      Sicherheitsprotokolle und Infrastrukturen (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328502 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Security Protocols and Infrastructures (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328601 Lecture
      Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain (Katharina Wolter)
      Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mo T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328602 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain (Katharina Wolter)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
  • Special Aspects of Applied Computer Science

    0089cA1.28
    • 19320701 Lecture
      Secure Software Engineering (Jörn Eichler)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
    • 19320702 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Secure Software Engineering (Jörn Eichler, Markus Hoffmann)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19327201 Lecture
      Bild- und Videocodierung I: Grundlagen (Heiko Schwarz)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19327202 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Bild- und Videocodierung I (Heiko Schwarz)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328001 Lecture
      Universal Logical Reasoning (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328002 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Universal Logical Reasoning (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328301 Lecture
      Data Visualization (Claudia Müller-Birn)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328302 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Data Visualization (Claudia Müller-Birn)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328501 Lecture
      Sicherheitsprotokolle und Infrastrukturen (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328502 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Security Protocols and Infrastructures (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328601 Lecture
      Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain (Katharina Wolter)
      Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mo T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328602 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Cryptocurrencies and Blockchain (Katharina Wolter)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
  • Advanced Topics in Data Management

    0089cA1.29
    • 19304801 Lecture
      Geospatial Databases (Agnès Voisard)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: A3/SR 210 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 3-5)
    • 19304802 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Geospatial Databases (Nicolas Lehmann)
      Schedule: Do 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/046 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Special Aspects of Software Development

    0089cA1.30
    • 19320701 Lecture
      Secure Software Engineering (Jörn Eichler)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: A7/SR 031 (Arnimallee 7)
    • 19320702 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Secure Software Engineering (Jörn Eichler, Markus Hoffmann)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Selected Topics in Applied Computer Science

    0089cA1.31
  • Business Start-ups in the IT Industry

    0159cA2.2
    • 19316112 Project Seminar
      Technology Entrepreneurship (Hannes Rothe)
      Schedule: Mi 24.10. 17:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-24)
      Location: keine Angabe
  • Principles of IT Project Management

    0159cA2.6
    • 19304506 Seminar-style instruction
      Project Management - Basics (Matthias Horn)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, Fr 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-22)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Advanced Analysis

    0089cA2.1
    • 19303501 Lecture
      Advanced Algorithms (László Kozma)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19303502 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Advanced Algorithms (Katharina Klost, Laszlo Kozma)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00, Mi 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-23)
      Location: A6/SR 025/026 Seminarraum (Arnimallee 6)
  • Software project - Theoretical Computer Science A

    0089cA2.10
    • 19317212 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Logik-Software (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-01)
      Location: A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterh
  • Software project - Theoretical Computer Science B

    0089cA2.11
    • 19317212 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Logik-Software (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-01)
      Location: A7/SR 140 Seminarraum (Hinterh
  • Scientific Work Theoretical Computer Science A

    0089cA2.12
    • 19306411 Seminar
      Seminar: IT-Sicherheit (Volker Roth)
      Schedule: Donnerstags 14-16 Uhr im HS B / A14 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Helmut Alt)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19320811 Seminar
      Seminar: Selected Subjects of IT Security (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328111 Seminar
      Seminar: Selected Works of Kurt Gödel (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-11-09)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Scientific Work Theoretical Computer Science B

    0089cA2.13
    • 19306411 Seminar
      Seminar: IT-Sicherheit (Volker Roth)
      Schedule: Donnerstags 14-16 Uhr im HS B / A14 (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19306711 Seminar
      Seminar on Algorithms (Helmut Alt)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19320811 Seminar
      Seminar: Selected Subjects of IT Security (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328111 Seminar
      Seminar: Selected Works of Kurt Gödel (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-11-09)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Current Research Topics in Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.3
    • 19320501 Lecture
      Kryptoanalyse (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19320502 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Kryptoanalyse (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19324501 Lecture
      Physical Layer Security (Gerhard Wunder)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19324502 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Physical Layer Security (Gerhard Wunder)
      Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328001 Lecture
      Universal Logical Reasoning (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328002 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Universal Logical Reasoning (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Special aspects of Theoretical Computer Science

    0089cA2.7
    • 19320501 Lecture
      Kryptoanalyse (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19320502 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Kryptoanalyse (Marian Margraf)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19324501 Lecture
      Physical Layer Security (Gerhard Wunder)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19324502 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Physical Layer Security (Gerhard Wunder)
      Schedule: Mo 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/K 040 Multimediaraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328001 Lecture
      Universal Logical Reasoning (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19328002 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Universal Logical Reasoning (Christoph Benzmüller)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/053 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Cryptography and Security in Distributed Systems

    0089cA2.8
  • Operating Systems

    0089cA3.1
    • 19312101 Lecture
      Betriebssysteme (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Do 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/051 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19312102 Practice seminar
      Übung zu Betriebssysteme (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: T9/049 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Current research topics in Technical Computer Science

    0089cA3.10
  • Special aspects of Technical Computer Science

    0089cA3.11
  • Microprocessor Lab

    0089cA3.2
    • 19310030 Internship
      Practical Project: Microprocessors (Achim Liers)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-16:00, Do 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-17)
      Location: Mi K 063 Hardwarepraktikum (Takustr. 9), Do K 063 Hardwarepraktikum (Takustr. 9)
  • Robotics

    0089cA3.4
    • 19304701 Lecture
      Robotics (Daniel Göhring)
      Schedule: Mo 08:00-10:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19304702 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Robotics (Daniel Göhring)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-19)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Telematics

    0089cA3.5
    • 19305101 Lecture
      Telematics (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Mo 14:00-16:00, Do 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: Mo T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9), Do T9/Gr. Hörsaal (Takustr. 9)
    • 19305102 Practice seminar
      Practice seminar for Telematics (Matthias Wählisch)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Software project - Technical Computer Science A

    0089cA3.6
    • 19308912 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Mobilkommunikation (Katharina Wolter)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/137 Konferenzraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19322512 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Cluster-Management (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Software project - Technical Computer Science B

    0089cA3.7
    • 19308912 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Mobilkommunikation (Katharina Wolter)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: T9/137 Konferenzraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 19322512 Project Seminar
      Softwareprojekt: Cluster-Management (Barry Linnert)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2018-10-18)
      Location: T9/SR 005 Übungsraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Scientific work Technical Computer Science A

    0089cA3.8
    • 19310811 Seminar
      Seminar: Technische Informatik (Emmanuel Baccelli)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Scientific work Technical Computer Science B

    0089cA3.9
    • 19310811 Seminar
      Seminar: Technische Informatik (Emmanuel Baccelli)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-15)
      Location: T9/055 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • Object-Oriented Programming 0087dA1.2
    • Fundamentals of Theoretical Computer Science 0087dA1.4
    • Database Systems 0087dA1.6
    • Software Technology 0087dA1.7
    • Operation and Communications Systems 0087dA1.9
    • System Administration 0087dA2.1
    • Scientific Work in Computer Science 0087dA2.10
    • Professional Internship (10 CP) 0087dA2.2
    • Software project A 0087dA2.3
    • Software project B 0087dA2.4
    • Non-sequential and Distributed Programming for Teaching 0087dA2.5
    • Social Aspects of Computer Science 0087dA2.7
    • Fundamentals of Technical Computer Science 0087dA2.8
    • Research Lab 0087dA2.9
    • Image Processing 0089cA1.1
    • Medical Image Processing 0089cA1.10
    • Model-driven Software Development 0089cA1.11
    • Network-Based Information Systems 0089cA1.13
    • Project Management - specialisation 0089cA1.15
    • Computer Security 0089cA1.16
    • Semantic Business Process Management 0089cA1.17
    • Software Processes 0089cA1.18
    • Compiler Construction 0089cA1.19
    • Computer Graphics 0089cA1.2
    • Distributed Systems 0089cA1.20
    • XML Technology 0089cA1.21
    • Computer Vision 0089cA1.3
    • Database Technology 0089cA1.4
    • Empirical Evaluation in Computer Science 0089cA1.5
    • Principles of Software Testing 0089cA1.7
    • Artificial Intelligence 0089cA1.9
    • Model Checking 0089cA2.2
    • Computational Geometry 0089cA2.4
    • Selected Topics in Theoretical Computer Science 0089cA2.5
    • Advanced topics in Theoretical Computer Science 0089cA2.6
    • Semantics of Programming Languages 0089cA2.9
    • Selected Topics in Technical Computer Science 0089cA3.12
    • Mobile Communications 0089cA3.3
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z