WiSe 19/20  
Physics  
Physics  
Course

Master's programme in Physics

Physics

0352b_MA120
  • Advanced Laboratory Course for Master Students

    0352bA1.1
  • Selected Topics in Physics_2

    0352bA1.3
    • 20102811 Seminar
      Strongest light-matter coupling (Stephanie Reich)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103911 Seminar
      Current topics in nanophysics (Kirill Bolotin)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20108111 Seminar
      Molecular Electronics (Katharina Franke)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-17)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20112811 Seminar
      Artificial Photosynthesis - Science for the Energy Transition (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20119611 Seminar
      Physics and Society (Martina Erlemann)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20122211 Seminar
      Advanced Numerical Methods for Complex Systems (Roland Netz)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Selected Topics in Physics_3

    0352bA1.4
    • 20102811 Seminar
      Strongest light-matter coupling (Stephanie Reich)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103911 Seminar
      Current topics in nanophysics (Kirill Bolotin)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20108111 Seminar
      Molecular Electronics (Katharina Franke)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-17)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20112811 Seminar
      Artificial Photosynthesis - Science for the Energy Transition (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20119611 Seminar
      Physics and Society (Martina Erlemann)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20122211 Seminar
      Advanced Numerical Methods for Complex Systems (Roland Netz)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Selected Topics in Physics_4

    0352bA1.5
    • 20102811 Seminar
      Strongest light-matter coupling (Stephanie Reich)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103911 Seminar
      Current topics in nanophysics (Kirill Bolotin)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20108111 Seminar
      Molecular Electronics (Katharina Franke)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-17)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20112811 Seminar
      Artificial Photosynthesis - Science for the Energy Transition (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20119611 Seminar
      Physics and Society (Martina Erlemann)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20122211 Seminar
      Advanced Numerical Methods for Complex Systems (Roland Netz)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Selected Topics in Physics_1

    0352bA1.6
    • 20102811 Seminar
      Strongest light-matter coupling (Stephanie Reich)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103911 Seminar
      Current topics in nanophysics (Kirill Bolotin)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20108111 Seminar
      Molecular Electronics (Katharina Franke)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-17)
      Location: Mo T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr T9/SR 006 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20112811 Seminar
      Artificial Photosynthesis - Science for the Energy Transition (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2018-10-16)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20119611 Seminar
      Physics and Society (Martina Erlemann)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20122211 Seminar
      Advanced Numerical Methods for Complex Systems (Roland Netz)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Advanced Quantum Mechanics

    0352bA2.1
    • 20104301 Lecture
      Advanced Quantum Mechanics (Jens Eisert)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: Mi 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20104302 Practice seminar
      Advanced Quantum Mechanics (Jens Eisert)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-22)
      Location: Di 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Advanced Statistical Physics

    0352bA2.3
    • 20114301 Lecture
      Advanced Statistical Physics II (Anja Metelmann)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Mo 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20114302 Practice seminar
      Advanced Statistical Physics II (Anja Metelmann)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-22)
      Location: Di 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Advanced Solid State Physics

    0352bA2.5
    • 20104601 Lecture
      Advanced Solid State Physics (Wolfgang Kuch)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Di 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14), Fr 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20104602 Practice seminar
      Advanced Solid State Physics (Wolfgang Kuch)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-22)
      Location: Di 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Theoretical Solid State Physics

    0352bA3.1
    • 20118301 Lecture
      Theoretical Solid State Physics (Felix von Oppen)
      Schedule: Di 08:00-10:00, Do 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20118302 Practice seminar
      Theoretical Solid State Physics (Felix von Oppen)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
  • Special Topics in Magnetism

    0352bA3.11
    • 20117101 Lecture
      Introduction to Magneto-Optics (Paul Fumagalli)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20117102 Practice seminar
      Introduction to Magneto-Optics (Paul Fumagalli)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-21)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Special Topics in Molecular Physics

    0352bA3.12
    • 20120701 Lecture
      Special Topics in Molecular Physics (Karsten Heyne)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20120702 Practice seminar
      Special Topics in Molecular Physics (Karsten Heyne)
      Schedule: Fr 14:00-15:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics

    0352bA3.13
    • 20104901 Lecture
      Production of biological samples in biophysics (Ramona Schlesinger)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-03-23)
      Location: Mo - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14), Di - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14), Mi - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14), Do - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14), Fr - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20104902 Practice seminar
      Production of biological samples in biophysics (Ramona Schlesinger)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-03-23)
      Location: keine Angabe
  • Advanced Astronomy and Astrophysics

    0352bA3.14
    • 20103230 Internship
      Astrophysical practical course (Antonio Garcia-Munoz)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 2.3.12 Übungs-/Praktikumraum (Dachgeschoss Trakt 3) (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20108530 Internship
      Computational astrophysical practical course (Numerikum) (Jenny Feige, Antonio Garcia-Munoz)
      Schedule: Mo 16:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum: EW 176/177
    • 20109601 Lecture
      Astrophysical Fluid Mechanics (Michael Schulreich)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum: EW 114
    • 20110501 Lecture
      Stellar Winds (Beate Patzer)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum: EW 226
    • 20110601 Lecture
      Molecular Astrohysics of Stars and Galaxies (Beate Patzer)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum: EW 809/810
    • 20120501 Lecture
      Nuclear Astrophysics (Jenny Feige)
      Schedule: Do 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-17)
      Location: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum: EW 229
    • 20122001 Lecture
      Physics of the interstellar and intergalactic medium (Michael Schulreich)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum: EW 809/810
    • 20122101 Lecture
      Space and Astrophysical Plasma Simulation (Jörg Büchner, Patricio Munoz Sepulveda)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum: EW 809/810
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_1

    0352bA3.15
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_2

    0352bA3.16
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_3

    0352bA3.17
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_4

    0352bA3.18
  • Advanced Theoretical Biophysics

    0352bA3.2
    • 20115301 Lecture
      Advanced Theoretical Biophysics (Ana-Nicoleta Bondar)
      Schedule: Di 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20115330 Internship
      Advanced Theoretical Biophysics (Ana-Nicoleta Bondar)
      Schedule: Di 16:00-18:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-22)
      Location: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_1

    0352bA3.26
    • 20103501 Lecture
      Ultrafast Laserphysics (Marcus Vrakking)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103502 Practice seminar
      Ultrafast Laserphysics (Marcus Vrakking)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103801 Lecture
      Molecular Bioenergetics in Oxygenic Photosynthesis (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: Mo 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103802 Practice seminar
      Molecular Bioenergetics in Oxygenic Photosynthesis (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: Mo 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20105701 Lecture
      Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics: Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20105702 Practice seminar
      Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics: Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-23)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109101 Lecture
      Preparatory Course to the Advanced Master Laboratory (Cornelius Gahl)
      Schedule: Do 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-17)
      Location: FP-R FP-Räume (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20109102 Practice seminar
      Preparatory Course to the Advanced Master Laboratory (Cornelius Gahl)
      Schedule: Do 12:00-20:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-17)
      Location: FP-R FP-Räume (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112301 Lecture
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-13)
      Location: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112302 Practice seminar
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 20118601 Lecture
      Vacuum physics and metrology (Matthias Bernien)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20118602 Practice seminar
      Vacuum physics and metrology (Matthias Bernien)
      Schedule: Fr 09:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_2

    0352bA3.27
    • 20103501 Lecture
      Ultrafast Laserphysics (Marcus Vrakking)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103502 Practice seminar
      Ultrafast Laserphysics (Marcus Vrakking)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103801 Lecture
      Molecular Bioenergetics in Oxygenic Photosynthesis (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: Mo 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103802 Practice seminar
      Molecular Bioenergetics in Oxygenic Photosynthesis (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: Mo 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20105701 Lecture
      Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics: Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20105702 Practice seminar
      Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics: Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-23)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112301 Lecture
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-13)
      Location: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112302 Practice seminar
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 20118601 Lecture
      Vacuum physics and metrology (Matthias Bernien)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20118602 Practice seminar
      Vacuum physics and metrology (Matthias Bernien)
      Schedule: Fr 09:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_3

    0352bA3.28
    • 20103501 Lecture
      Ultrafast Laserphysics (Marcus Vrakking)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103502 Practice seminar
      Ultrafast Laserphysics (Marcus Vrakking)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103801 Lecture
      Molecular Bioenergetics in Oxygenic Photosynthesis (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: Mo 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103802 Practice seminar
      Molecular Bioenergetics in Oxygenic Photosynthesis (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: Mo 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20105701 Lecture
      Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics: Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20105702 Practice seminar
      Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics: Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-23)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112301 Lecture
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-13)
      Location: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112302 Practice seminar
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 20118601 Lecture
      Vacuum physics and metrology (Matthias Bernien)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20118602 Practice seminar
      Vacuum physics and metrology (Matthias Bernien)
      Schedule: Fr 09:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_4

    0352bA3.29
    • 20103501 Lecture
      Ultrafast Laserphysics (Marcus Vrakking)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103502 Practice seminar
      Ultrafast Laserphysics (Marcus Vrakking)
      Schedule: Fr 08:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103801 Lecture
      Molecular Bioenergetics in Oxygenic Photosynthesis (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: Mo 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20103802 Practice seminar
      Molecular Bioenergetics in Oxygenic Photosynthesis (Holger Dau)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: Mo 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20105701 Lecture
      Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics: Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Schedule: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20105702 Practice seminar
      Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics: Biophysics of Metalloenzymes (Michael Haumann)
      Schedule: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-23)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112301 Lecture
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-13)
      Location: 1.4.31 Seminarraum E3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112302 Practice seminar
      NMR spectroscopy and imaging (Leif Schröder)
      Schedule: Termine siehe LV-Details (Class starts on: 2020-02-24)
      Location: keine Angabe
    • 20118601 Lecture
      Vacuum physics and metrology (Matthias Bernien)
      Schedule: Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-18)
      Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20118602 Practice seminar
      Vacuum physics and metrology (Matthias Bernien)
      Schedule: Fr 09:00-10:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics C_1

    0352bA3.34
    • 20106101 Lecture
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20106102 Practice seminar
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-22)
      Location: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20121801 Lecture
      Nanophysics and Quantum Devices (Kirill Bolotin, Stefan Ludwig)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Mo 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14), Mi 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20121802 Practice seminar
      Nanophysics and Quantum Devices (Kirill Bolotin, Stefan Ludwig)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics C_2

    0352bA3.35
    • 20106101 Lecture
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20106102 Practice seminar
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-22)
      Location: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20121801 Lecture
      Nanophysics and Quantum Devices (Kirill Bolotin, Stefan Ludwig)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Mo 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14), Mi 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20121802 Practice seminar
      Nanophysics and Quantum Devices (Kirill Bolotin, Stefan Ludwig)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics C_3

    0352bA3.36
    • 20106101 Lecture
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Schedule: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-15)
      Location: Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20106102 Practice seminar
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Schedule: Di 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-22)
      Location: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20121801 Lecture
      Nanophysics and Quantum Devices (Kirill Bolotin, Stefan Ludwig)
      Schedule: Mo 12:00-14:00, Mi 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: Mo 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14), Mi 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20121802 Practice seminar
      Nanophysics and Quantum Devices (Kirill Bolotin, Stefan Ludwig)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Nonlinear Optics

    0352bA3.4
  • Photobiophysics and Photosynthesis

    0352bA3.6
    • 20120301 Lecture
      Photobiophysics and Photosynthesis (Ivelina Zaharieva)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-16)
      Location: 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20120302 Practice seminar
      Photobiophysics and Photosynthesis (Ivelina Zaharieva)
      Schedule: Fr 12:00-14:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-25)
      Location: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Semiconductor Physics

    0352bA3.7
    • 20106301 Lecture
      Semiconductor Physics (Jan Behrends)
      Schedule: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-14)
      Location: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20106302 Practice seminar
      Semiconductor Physics (Jan Behrends)
      Schedule: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Class starts on: 2019-10-23)
      Location: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • History of Physics

    0352bA3.9
    • Selected Topics in Physics_1 0352bA1.2
    • Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics 0352bA2.2
    • Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics 0352bA2.4
    • Advanced Atomic and Molecular Physics 0352bA2.6
    • Advanced Biophysics 0352bA2.7
    • Advanced Topics of Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics 0352bA3.10
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_1 0352bA3.19
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_2 0352bA3.20
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_3 0352bA3.21
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_4 0352bA3.22
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics C_1 0352bA3.23
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics C_2 0352bA3.24
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics C_3 0352bA3.25
    • Nanophysics 0352bA3.3
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_1 0352bA3.30
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_2 0352bA3.31
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_3 0352bA3.32
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_4 0352bA3.33
    • Spectroscopy with Synchrotron Radiation 0352bA3.5
    • General Relativity 0352bA3.8
    • Scientific Specialization 0352bB1.1
    • Methodology and Project Planning 0352bB1.2
    • Seminar on Master's Thesis 0352bE1.2
The search term has to be at least three characters long!

Subjects A - Z