WiSe 17/18  
Physik  
Kernfach Master...  
Lehrveranstaltung

Masterstudiengang Physik

Kernfach Master Physik (StO 2013)

352b_MA120
  • Advanced Laboratory Course for Master Students

    352bA1.1
  • Selected Topics in Physics_2

    352bA1.3
    • 20108111 Seminar
      Molecular Electronics (Katharina Franke)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110311 Seminar
      Nanoplasmonics and plasmon-enhanced spectroscopy (Stephanie Reich)
      Zeit: Di 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 19.02.2018)
      Ort: Mo SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20115111 Seminar
      Advanced Biomolecular Simulations (Petra Imhof)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 05.03.2018)
      Ort: Mo 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Selected Topics in Physics_3

    352bA1.4
    • 20108111 Seminar
      Molecular Electronics (Katharina Franke)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110311 Seminar
      Nanoplasmonics and plasmon-enhanced spectroscopy (Stephanie Reich)
      Zeit: Di 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 19.02.2018)
      Ort: Mo SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20115111 Seminar
      Advanced Biomolecular Simulations (Petra Imhof)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 05.03.2018)
      Ort: Mo 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Selected Topics in Physics_4

    352bA1.5
    • 20108111 Seminar
      Molecular Electronics (Katharina Franke)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110311 Seminar
      Nanoplasmonics and plasmon-enhanced spectroscopy (Stephanie Reich)
      Zeit: Di 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 19.02.2018)
      Ort: Mo SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20115111 Seminar
      Advanced Biomolecular Simulations (Petra Imhof)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 05.03.2018)
      Ort: Mo 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Selected Topics in Physics_1

    352bA1.6
    • 20108111 Seminar
      Molecular Electronics (Katharina Franke)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20110311 Seminar
      Nanoplasmonics and plasmon-enhanced spectroscopy (Stephanie Reich)
      Zeit: Di 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.53 Seminarraum E2 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20112011 Seminar
      Computer Tutorial in Markov Modeling (Frank Noe)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 19.02.2018)
      Ort: Mo SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Di SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Mi SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Do SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9), Fr SR 006/T9 Seminarraum (Takustr. 9)
    • 20115111 Seminar
      Advanced Biomolecular Simulations (Petra Imhof)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 05.03.2018)
      Ort: Mo 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Do 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Advanced Quantum Mechanics

    352bA2.1
    • 20104301 Vorlesung
      Advanced Quantum Mechanics (Ana-Nicoleta Bondar)
      Zeit: Mi 12:00-14:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2017)
      Ort: Mi 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20104302 Übung
      Advanced Quantum Mechanics (Ana-Nicoleta Bondar)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 14:00-16:00, Fr 08:00-10:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: Di 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Advanced Statistical Physics

    352bA2.3
    • 20114301 Vorlesung
      Advanced Statistical Physics II (Roland Netz)
      Zeit: Mo 10:00-12:00, Mi 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2017)
      Ort: Mo 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.14 Hörsaal A (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20114302 Übung
      Advanced Statistical Physics II (Roland Netz)
      Zeit: Di 14:00-16:00, Fr 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: Di 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.4.03 Seminarraum T2 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Advanced Solid State Physics

    352bA2.5
    • 20104601 Vorlesung
      Advanced Solid State Physics (Martin Weinelt)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00, Fr 12:00-14:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: Di 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14), Fr 0.1.01 Hörsaal B (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20104602 Übung
      Advanced Solid State Physics (Martin Weinelt)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00, Mi 08:00-10:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: Di 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14), Mi 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Special Topics in Magnetism

    352bA3.11
  • Special Topics in Molecular Biophysics

    352bA3.13
    • 20104901 Vorlesung
      Production of biological samples in biophysics (Ramona Schlesinger)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 19.03.2018)
      Ort: Mo - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14), Di - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14), Mi - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14), Do - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14), Fr - 1.1.18 Gruppen-/Seminarraum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20104902 Übung
      Production of biological samples in biophysics (Ramona Schlesinger)
      Zeit: Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 19.03.2018)
      Ort: keine Angabe
  • Advanced Astronomy and Astrophysics

    352bA3.14
    • 20103230 Praktikum
      Astrophysical practical course (Antonio Garcia-Munoz)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2017)
      Ort: Praktikumsräume in der Takustr. 3a
    • 20108530 Praktikum
      Computational astrophysical practical course (Numerikum) (Jenny Feige, Antonio Garcia-Munoz)
      Zeit: Mo 16:00-20:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Paul-Wigner-Gebäude, room EW 176 / EW 177
    • 20108601 Vorlesung Abgesagt
      Grundlagen der Planetenphysik (Heike Rauer)
      Zeit: Mo 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2017)
      Ort: keine Angabe
    • 20110501 Vorlesung
      Stellar Winds (Beate Patzer)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin, Hardenebrgstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum EW 226
    • 20110601 Vorlesung
      Molecular Astrohysics of Stars and Galaxies (Beate Patzer)
      Zeit: Do 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 19.10.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Wigner-Gebäude Raum EW 226
    • 20120501 Vorlesung
      Nuclear Astrophysics (Jenny Feige)
      Zeit: Mi 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Paul-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum EW 229
    • 20120801 Vorlesung
      Physics of the planetary interior (Nicola Tosi)
      Zeit: Mi 14:00-16:00 (Erster Termin: 18.10.2017)
      Ort: TU Berlin, Hardenbergstr. 36, Eugen-Paul-Wigner-Gebäude, Raum EW 229
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_1

    352bA3.19
    • 20115701 Vorlesung
      Computational Molecular Physics (Petra Imhof, Felix Höfling)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20115702 Übung
      Computational Molecular Physics (Felix Höfling, Petra Imhof)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_2

    352bA3.20
    • 20115701 Vorlesung
      Computational Molecular Physics (Petra Imhof, Felix Höfling)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20115702 Übung
      Computational Molecular Physics (Felix Höfling, Petra Imhof)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_3

    352bA3.21
    • 20115701 Vorlesung
      Computational Molecular Physics (Petra Imhof, Felix Höfling)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20115702 Übung
      Computational Molecular Physics (Felix Höfling, Petra Imhof)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics B_4

    352bA3.22
    • 20115701 Vorlesung
      Computational Molecular Physics (Petra Imhof, Felix Höfling)
      Zeit: Mo 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 16.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.16 FB-Raum (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20115702 Übung
      Computational Molecular Physics (Felix Höfling, Petra Imhof)
      Zeit: Di 16:00-18:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: T9/K 036 Rechnerpoolraum (Takustr. 9)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_1

    352bA3.26
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_2

    352bA3.27
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_3

    352bA3.28
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics A_4

    352bA3.29
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics C_1

    352bA3.34
    • 20106101 Vorlesung
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20106102 Übung
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics C_2

    352bA3.35
    • 20106101 Vorlesung
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20106102 Übung
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics C_3

    352bA3.36
    • 20106101 Vorlesung
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Zeit: Di 10:00-12:00, Fr 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 17.10.2017)
      Ort: Di 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14), Fr 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20106102 Übung
      Analytics for Photovoltaics (Klaus Lips)
      Zeit: Di 12:00-14:00 (Erster Termin: 24.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.21 Seminarraum T1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • Spectroscopy with Synchrotron Radiation

    352bA3.5
  • Photobiophysics and Photosynthesis

    352bA3.6
  • Semiconductor Physics

    352bA3.7
    • 20106301 Vorlesung
      Semiconductor Physics (Jan Behrends)
      Zeit: Mo 10:00-12:00, zusätzliche Termine siehe LV-Details (Erster Termin: 16.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.3.48 Seminarraum T3 (Arnimallee 14)
    • 20106302 Übung
      Semiconductor Physics (Jan Behrends)
      Zeit: Mi 10:00-12:00 (Erster Termin: 25.10.2017)
      Ort: 1.1.26 Seminarraum E1 (Arnimallee 14)
  • History of Physics

    352bA3.9
    • Selected Topics in Physics_1 352bA1.2
    • Statistical Physics and Thermodynamics 352bA2.2
    • Quantum Field Theory and Many Body Physics 352bA2.4
    • Advanced Atomic and Molecular Physics 352bA2.6
    • Advanced Biophysics 352bA2.7
    • Theoretical Solid State Physics 352bA3.1
    • Advanced Topics of Theoretical Condensed Matter Physics 352bA3.10
    • Special Topics in Molecular Physics 352bA3.12
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_1 352bA3.15
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_2 352bA3.16
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_3 352bA3.17
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics A_4 352bA3.18
    • Advanced Theoretical Biophysics 352bA3.2
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics C_1 352bA3.23
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics C_2 352bA3.24
    • Modern Methods in Theoretical Physics C_3 352bA3.25
    • Nanophysics 352bA3.3
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_1 352bA3.30
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_2 352bA3.31
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_3 352bA3.32
    • Modern Methods in Experimental Physics B_4 352bA3.33
    • Ultrafast Spectroscopy and Nonlinear Optics 352bA3.4
    • General Relativity 352bA3.8
    • Scientific Specialization 352bB1.1
    • Methodology and Project Planning 352bB1.2
    • Seminar zur Masterarbeit 352bE1.2
Der Suchbegriff muss mindestens 3 Zeichen lang sein!

Studienfächer A-Z